DANCING WARRIOR (GB) 2016 F b


Race Record

3rds
2018

Sales Results

2016 December Foal
from The Castlebridge Consignment
to TG Roddick for 12000 (GBG)


1st Dam: CORPS DE BALLET (IRE) 2001

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

DANCING WARRIOR (GB) 2016 by WAR COMMAND

WAR COMMAND (USA) 2011WAR FRONT (USA) 2002
WANDERING STAR (USA) 1993
CORPS DE BALLET (IRE) 2001FASLIYEV (USA) 1997
DWELL (USA) 1985
3rds
2018





Progeny of WAR COMMAND

Stakes performances by surface

55.6% Turf
33.3% Dirt
11.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WAR COMMAND

Sire of 9 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 2 2 3
2018 0 0 0 2

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VEREDICTO 0 1 0 0
ROMAN RULER
ME OLVIDE 0 1 0 0
UNTIL SUNDOWN
WAR SUBJECTIVE 0 0 1 0
DISTORTED HUMOR
GENOA 0 0 1 0
STUKA
DANCING WARRIOR 0 0 0 1
FASLIYEV
ISAAN QUEEN 0 0 0 1
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
VICTORY COMMAND 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
WAR BREEZE 0 0 0 1
PULPIT
MONOPOLISTA 0 0 0 1
STUKA

FASLIYEV as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 81 Races 218
Best performers A-Z
AMERICA (Gr 1), ANA ROYALE (Gr 1), ARCHITECTURE (Gr 1), AWESOME PLANET (Gr 1), BIG ORANGE (Gr 1), DESPATCH (Gr 1), FELL SWOOP (Gr 1), OUR MISS JONES (Gr 1), ACT FAST (Gr 2), INDIAN OCEAN (Gr 2), LA CONQUERANTE (Gr 2), MAN OF HIS WORD (Gr 2), MARIANNE (Gr 2), MELIORA (Gr 2), MISS ROSE DE LAGO (Gr 2), SESTILIO JET (Gr 2), SOLAR ECLIPSE (Gr 2), SPOT THE ROCK (Gr 2), ALSINDI (Gr 3), ANABAA'S LEGACY (Gr 3), BALLAD OF THE SEA (Gr 3), BAYSHORE FREEWAY (Gr 3), CASH BOUND (Gr 3), EMERALD QUEEN (Gr 3), EVIL SPELL (Gr 3), EXTREME IMPACT (Gr 3), FICELLE DU HOULEY (Gr 3), GALLANT EAGLE (Gr 3), LA FEVE (Gr 3), LA PEINTURE (Gr 3), LES PLANCHES (Gr 3), LUMENAC (Gr 3), MAJOR TYPHOON (Gr 3), MAREEZA (Gr 3), ORBEC (Gr 3), PORT VENDRES (Gr 3), RED SHIFT (Gr 3), ROYAL STYLE (Gr 3), SHESMYSCRIPT (Gr 3), SOCIETY POWER (Gr 3), SUGAR FREE (Gr 3), TOPCLAS (Gr 3), TROIS LUNES (Gr 3), VICTORINNA (Gr 3), VICTORY LAUREL (Gr 3), VOCATIONAL (Gr 3), WHYPEEO (Gr 3), ZAN O'BOWNEY (Gr 3), BIRI'S ANGEL (Listed), BOERHAN (Listed), BOUQUET DE FLORES (Listed), BRIDGE ROYAL GAME (Listed), CAPTAIN CIRDAN (Listed), DANCING WARRIOR (Listed), DANDY D'ARCIS (Listed), DON'T BE (Listed), ELSHABAKIYA (Listed), GREYFRIARSCHORISTA (Listed), I AM THE BEST (Listed), ILLUMIERE (Listed), INSPIRITER (Listed), KINGS ARCHER (Listed), LABDIEN (Listed), MELROSE PLACE (Listed), MERRITT ISLAND (Listed), MR EPIC (Listed), MY REWARD (Listed), MY YEAR IS A DAY (Listed), OAK PARK (Listed), ONLINE ALEXANDER (Listed), OURAGAN GRIS (Listed), PRAIRIE STAR (Listed), PRINCESS BAVAROISE (Listed), RED TORCH (Listed), SACRED RHYTHM (Listed), SHAMSHON (Listed), SILVERY MIST (Listed), STAY TUNED (Listed), UNDER THE RADAR (Listed), VOICE OF A LEADER (Listed), WHIPSAW CITY (Listed)