NOBLE MOON (GER) 2016 C b


Race Record

1st Dam: NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002

Offspring of NOUVELLE NOBLESSE

Wins
2005
2004
2nds
2004
3rds
2005

Progeny Stakes Results

NOBLE ALPHA (IRE) 2007 by SHAMARDAL

SHAMARDAL (USA) 2002GIANT'S CAUSEWAY (USA) 1997
HELSINKI (GB) 1993
NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
NOUVELLE PERLE (IRE) 1997


NOBLE CHAMPION (GER) 2008 by HAWK WING

HAWK WING (USA) 1999WOODMAN (USA) 1983
LA LORGNETTE (USA) 1982
NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
NOUVELLE PERLE (IRE) 1997


NOBLE FANTASY (GER) 2009 by BIG SHUFFLE

BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984SUPER CONCORDE (USA) 1975
RAISE YOUR SKIRTS (USA) 1972
NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
NOUVELLE PERLE (IRE) 1997
3rds
2011
Premio Eupili (Listed)


NOBLE MOON (GER) 2016 by SEA THE MOON

SEA THE MOON (GER) 2011SEA THE STARS (IRE) 2006
SANWA (GER) 2004
NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
NOUVELLE PERLE (IRE) 1997


SCHWESTERHERZ (FR) 2017 by AREION

AREION (GER) 1995BIG SHUFFLE (USA) 1984
AERLEONA (IRE) 1988
NOUVELLE NOBLESSE (GER) 2002SINGSPIEL (IRE) 1992
NOUVELLE PERLE (IRE) 1997





Progeny of SEA THE MOON

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SEA THE MOON

Sire of 19 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 3 9 8
2018 0 1 3 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
QUEST THE MOON 1 1 3 0
ROCK OF GIBRALTAR
MOONOON 0 1 0 0
LURE
ALPINE STAR 0 1 0 0
RAHY
ALLMANKIND 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PONDUS 0 0 2 1
GREEN DESERT
WONDERFUL MOON 0 0 2 0
LOMITAS
HAMARIYNA 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
TICKLE ME GREEN 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
DURSTON 0 0 1 0
HERNANDO
MAN ON THE MOON 0 0 1 0
SILVANO
NOBLE MOON 0 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
PRECIOSA 0 0 0 1
AREION
NOUVELLE LUNE 0 0 0 1
BIG SHUFFLE
THREE COMETS 0 0 0 1
GROOM DANCER
WALDBLUMCHEN 0 0 0 1
HALLING
BEAM ME UP 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
ENJOY THE MOON 0 0 0 1
MEDICEAN
ILLUMINED 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
PRIVILEGIADO 0 0 0 1
SINGSPIEL

SINGSPIEL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 468
Best performers A-Z
ALVARITA (Gr 1), BELLA SONATA (Gr 1), BULLBARS (Gr 1), COSTA DEL SOL (Gr 1), DEBUSSY (Gr 1), ELYSEA'S WORLD (Gr 1), EPAULETTE (Gr 1), GREAT ESTEEM (Gr 1), HELMET (Gr 1), LADY KAYA (Gr 1), LAH TI DAR (Gr 1), LEFT HAND (Gr 1), LIMATO (Gr 1), MARCUS AURELIUS (Gr 1), NOBLE ALPHA (Gr 1), NOOZHOH CANARIAS (Gr 1), OLD BUNCH (Gr 1), OLD PERSIAN (Gr 1), RIMRAAM (Gr 1), ROBE TISSAGE (Gr 1), ROMSDAL (Gr 1), ROYAL MARINE (Gr 1), SINHALITE (Gr 1), SO MI DAR (Gr 1), SQUARE THE CIRCLE (Gr 1), SUEDOIS (Gr 1), SWEYNESSE (Gr 1), TOO DARN HOT (Gr 1), VAGABOND SHOES (Gr 1), VIA RAVENNA (Gr 1), WUHEIDA (Gr 1), AUSSIE REIGNS (Gr 2), BELGIAN BILL (Gr 2), BLACK SAIL (Gr 2), BOOMER (Gr 2), CASPAR NETSCHER (Gr 2), CIMA EMERGENCY (Gr 2), COMMODORE (Gr 2), DEBONAIR (Gr 2), DO RE MI FA SOL (Gr 2), ECLAIR BIG BANG (Gr 2), GANKO (Gr 2), LAYL (Gr 2), LESHLAA (Gr 2), LIBRANNO (Gr 2), LILAVATI (Gr 2), MAKKEM LAD (Gr 2), MELODIOUS (Gr 2), MOONWALK IN PARIS (Gr 2), NOLOHAY (Gr 2), OLYMPIC FARM (Gr 2), PEARLS (Gr 2), PLEUVEN (Gr 2), RARE RHYTHM (Gr 2), SAMARA DANCER (Gr 2), SCIACCHETRA (Gr 2), UNTOLD SECRET (Gr 2), ADAM'S PEAK (Gr 3), AL MUTHANA (Gr 3), ANDINA DEL SUR (Gr 3), ANNA PIVOLA (Gr 3), ARTISTIC (Gr 3), ARTS (Gr 3), BARITONE (Gr 3), CORSAIRE (Gr 3), COSMO NEMO SHIN (Gr 3), DE TREVILLE (Gr 3), DREAM DUBAI (Gr 3), FIRE GLOW (Gr 3), FLEET STREET (Gr 3), GO MY GIRL (Gr 3), HIGH ESTEEM (Gr 3), IMPERTINENTE (Gr 3), KINGS FETE (Gr 3), LA SALDANA (Gr 3), LAUGH ALOUD (Gr 3), MAJESTIC DUBAWI (Gr 3), METASTASIO (Gr 3), MOMENTO DE ALEGRIA (Gr 3), MONEY MAKER (Gr 3), NAVARRA KING (Gr 3), NOBLE CHAMPION (Gr 3), NOBLE MOON (Gr 3), OLYMPIC GALAXY (Gr 3), PELERIN (Gr 3), REKDHAT (Gr 3), ROMANCIERE (Gr 3), SCHWESTERHERZ (Gr 3), SEASIDE SONG (Gr 3), SECRET AMBITION (Gr 3), SILVER GREY (Gr 3), SOVIET SECRET (Gr 3), TATSU GOGEKI (Gr 3), TOMMASO (Gr 3), UNBREAKABLE (MAC) - EXPORT (Gr 3), UNFORGETABLE (Gr 3), VIA MANZONI (Gr 3), VIA MEDICI (Gr 3), VICTORIA REGINA (Gr 3), ADAM'S BRIDGE (Listed), AGHAREED (Listed), ANNA MIA (Listed), BILISSIE (Listed), CELTIC ART (Listed), CHAPELLI (Listed), CORAZON CANARIAS (Listed), CRYSTAL RIVER (Listed), DANCER'S KIN (Listed), DEBONAIRLY (Listed), DIYANI (Listed), DONNA PRASSEDE (Listed), DR SIMPSON (Listed), DUHAIL (Listed), EARLY MORNING (Listed), ELEGIAC (Listed), ENNAADD (Listed), ENTERTAINMENT (Listed), EPSOM (Listed), EXTREMELY VINTAGE (Listed), FACTOR THIS (Listed), FIELDS OF SONG (Listed), FIFTH COMMANDMENT (Listed), FINAL COMMAND (Listed), GAAZAAL (Listed), GLASVEGAS (Listed), GYMKHANA (Listed), HALONG BAY (Listed), KODIVA (Listed), LA DAWA (Listed), LIBELLO (Listed), MALPAS MISSILE (Listed), MASARAH (Listed), MERYSAGOS (Listed), NOBLE FANTASY (Listed), NURTURE (Listed), PASSION BLANCHE (Listed), PENG (Listed), PENTASIA (Listed), PEREGO (Listed), PRIVILEGIADO (Listed), PURE ART (Listed), RED BOX (Listed), SILK BOW (Listed), SINGEUR (Listed), STROLLING VAGABOND (Listed), THRIVING (Listed), VOLATILE (Listed), WHY FRANK (Listed), COLLEROSA (Restricted), NANA ANNA (Restricted)