DJANGO FREEMAN (GER) 2016 C ch


Progeny of CAMPANOLOGIST

Stakes performances by surface

80.9% Turf
17% Dirt
2.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of CAMPANOLOGIST

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 2 4 4 6
2018 2 7 2 4
2017 2 1 6 5
2016 0 0 1 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
VILLAGE KING 2 1 1 0
PLEASANT TAP
WALSINGHAM 1 3 0 6
STERNKONIG
DJANGO FREEMAN 1 1 2 0
ACATENANGO
TIGER FEET 1 1 0 0
TIZNOW
KING SLEW 1 0 0 0
NUMEROUS
DELIVERY ON LINE 0 2 0 0
HOLT
CITTA DI BARI 0 1 2 0
BERNSTEIN
ORIENTAL EAGLE 0 1 2 0
BIG SHUFFLE
WINTERFUCHS 0 1 1 1
LOMITAS
SLEW OF LOGISTICS 0 1 1 0
POLITICAL AMBITION
LANGTANG 0 0 3 1
OASIS DREAM
ROLANDO 0 0 1 4
LOMITAS
INCAMPO 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
SPRINGTIME 0 0 0 1
BERNSTEIN
VERY CONTINENTAL 0 0 0 1
JOHANNESBURG

ACATENANGO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 121 Races 364
Best performers A-Z
ANIMAL KINGDOM (Gr 1), BICHE (Gr 1), DAVERON (Gr 1), DESERT SKYLINE (Gr 1), DJANGO FREEMAN (Gr 1), ECLAIR DE LUNE (Gr 1), EMPIRE DAY (Gr 1), EMPOLI (Gr 1), FEUERBLITZ (Gr 1), FLAMINGO FANTASY (Gr 1), KING DANCER (HK) - URAMAZIN (Gr 1), LORD CHAPARRAL (Gr 1), LOVELYN (Gr 1), MYSTIC LIPS (Gr 1), QUERARI (Gr 1), QUIDURA (Gr 1), TOUGHNESS DANON (Gr 1), TUTTIPAESI (Gr 1), WALDPARK (Gr 1), WELTREISENDE (Gr 1), WILD CHIEF (Gr 1), WORLD ACE (Gr 1), WORLD PREMIERE (Gr 1), ASKAR TAU (Gr 2), BELGARION (Gr 2), NOW WE CAN (Gr 2), OLASO (Gr 2), ORMITO (Gr 2), SEMPER SENTENTIAE (Gr 2), SHARJA BRIDGE (Gr 2), TITUREL (Gr 2), TUSKED WINGS (Gr 2), WALDJAGD (Gr 2), WALDMARK (Gr 2), AETHOS (Gr 3), AMIE NOIRE (Gr 3), ARANGO (Gr 3), BERMUDA REEF (Gr 3), BURMA GOLD (Gr 3), DOUNYAPOUR (Gr 3), EBELTOFT (Gr 3), FELICITY (Gr 3), FLAMINGO STAR (Gr 3), GARUD (Gr 3), GRAVITATION (Gr 3), IMMORTAL (Gr 3), KASUS (Gr 3), LA ARENOSA (Gr 3), LABRICE (Gr 3), LACATENO (Gr 3), LANCETTO (Gr 3), LANDOFHOPEANDGLORY (Gr 3), LOVE HAPPENS (Gr 3), MISCHIEF MAKING (Gr 3), ORANGE BLUE (Gr 3), PAPAGENA STAR (Gr 3), PINOT NOIR (Gr 3), QING (Gr 3), QUASILLO (Gr 3), THE SUMMIT (Gr 3), TIRANO (Gr 3), TOUCH MY SOUL (Gr 3), UCHENNA (Gr 3), WALDVOGEL (Gr 3), AMOROSO (Listed), ANEEBEE (Listed), ANGEL DRAGON (Listed), ARABELLA (Listed), AUCTORITA (Listed), AUSTRIAN (Listed), BOHEMIAN RHAPSODY (Listed), BURMA SEA (Listed), COCK-A-HOOP (Listed), DELROCK (Listed), DILDAR (Listed), DOUMARAN (Listed), EIGELSTEIN (Listed), ENCHANTING SKIES (Listed), FAIRYLAND (Listed), FASHION (Listed), FELINO (Listed), FRANTIC STORM (Listed), FURIOSO DIRECTA (Listed), KALDERON (Listed), KHUKRI (Listed), LA PATRIA (Listed), LADY LONSDALE (Listed), LALANDIA (Listed), LARELLA (Listed), LAVIVA (Listed), LEDICEA (Listed), LILI MOON (Listed), LORD NASH (Listed), LORD OF GRACIE (Listed), LOST LINE (Listed), LUCARELLI (Listed), MANIPURA (Listed), MIDNIGHT GAME (Listed), MOSQUERAS ROMANCE (Listed), NOW AGAIN (Listed), NOW FOREVER (Listed), ONE ONE ONE (Listed), ORLUNA (Listed), OUVEA (Listed), PAKAMA (Listed), PONTICELLI (Listed), PRUNELLE (Listed), RIBLAD (Listed), SACRIFICIAL (Listed), SEARCHING (Listed), SHINING GLORY (Listed), SOTELO (Listed), SUMMERSHINE (Listed), TAHINI (Listed), TAITA (Listed), THAT IS THE SPIRIT (Listed), THYOLO (Listed), UNLEASHED (Listed), WELLVITA (Listed), X MARK (Listed), ZUBIA (Listed)