MOHAATHER (GB) 2016 C b


Race Record

Wins
2019
2018

Sales Results

2017 October Yearling Book 2
from Hillwood Stud
to Shadwell Estate Company for 110000 (GBG)


1st Dam: ROODEYE (GB ) 2002

Offspring of ROODEYE

3rds
2004

Progeny Stakes Results

PRIZE EXHIBIT (GB) 2012 by SHOWCASING

SHOWCASING (GB) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ARABESQUE (GB) 1997
ROODEYE (GB ) 2002INCHINOR (GB) 1990
ROO (GB) 1997
Wins
2017
2016
2015
2nds
2017
Wishing Well Stakes (Restricted)
2016
Osunitas Stakes (Restricted)
2015
3rds
2015
2014


MOHAATHER (GB) 2016 by SHOWCASING

SHOWCASING (GB) 2007OASIS DREAM (GB) 2000
ARABESQUE (GB) 1997
ROODEYE (GB ) 2002INCHINOR (GB) 1990
ROO (GB) 1997
Wins
2019
2018





Progeny of SHOWCASING

Stakes performances by surface

95.7% Turf
0.5% Dirt
3.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SHOWCASING

Sire of 76 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 1 0 0
2019 6 4 12 22
2018 5 9 12 14
2017 3 6 7 17
2016 4 5 9 12
2015 1 6 6 11
2014 1 3 3 7

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ADVERTISE 5 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
TASLEET 3 3 2 2
CADEAUX GENEREUX
QUIET REFLECTION 3 1 2 2
HAAFHD
SOLDIER'S CALL 3 1 2 2
ICEMAN
PRIZE EXHIBIT 1 2 4 0
INCHINOR
RAGHU 1 2 0 1
ZABEEL
XPRESSION 1 1 2 0
DON EDUARDO
CAPPELLA SANSEVERO 1 1 1 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
TROPBEAU 1 1 1 0
DANSILI
DICE ROLL 1 0 1 0
PULPIT
PROJECTED 0 3 4 7
KING'S BEST
BIT LIPPY 0 2 1 1
VAN NISTELROOY
SHE'S A THIEF 0 2 0 1
RED RANSOM
SHOWBOY 0 2 0 0
THUNDER GULCH
CYLINDER BEACH 0 1 2 3
RAINBOW QUEST
TOOCOOLFORSCHOOL 0 1 1 1
HECTOR PROTECTOR
CAORUNN 0 1 1 0
BERTOLINI
SHOWOROSES 0 1 1 0
RODRIGO DE TRIANO
OUT OF THE FLAMES 0 1 0 4
LUCKY STORY
PLAY THAT SONG 0 1 0 1
FALKIRK
CAVALLUCCI 0 1 0 1
KILIMANJARO
SHOWMEYAMONEYHONEY 0 1 0 1
MORE THAN READY
RAINBOW DASH 0 1 0 1
USTINOV
BE BEE 0 1 0 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
INTRIGUE 0 1 0 0
MONSUN
DEVANT 0 0 3 0
GALILEO
MOHAATHER 0 0 2 0
INCHINOR
KASSEOPIA 0 0 2 0
MEDICEAN
MAXIMUM AURELIUS 0 0 1 7
DEPUTY MINISTER
ALL ABOUT MAGIC 0 0 1 2
MONTJEU
LIFE OF RILEY 0 0 1 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
CONSELICE 0 0 1 1
DIKTAT
LAST SIGHT 0 0 1 1
FASTNET ROCK
SAY GOOD BUY 0 0 1 1
LOMITAS
INDEED 0 0 1 1
OBSERVATORY
SHALAILAH 0 0 1 0
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
DREAM DESTINATION 0 0 1 0
BARATHEA
SHOW ME SHOW ME 0 0 1 0
BERTOLINI
MODEL GUEST 0 0 1 0
DANEHILL DANCER
ENDLESS JOY 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
LA MOULINE 0 0 1 0
DON EDUARDO
PRINCESS RIHANNA 0 0 1 0
MAGIC RING
NINE BELOW ZERO 0 0 1 0
SHAMARDAL
CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
ST PETERSBURG
FAME SEEKER 0 0 1 0
ZABEEL
SHOWEMUP 0 0 0 4
CARNEGIE
SO FAR SOKOOL 0 0 0 3
BIN AJWAAD
HEARTWARMING 0 0 0 2
COMPTON PLACE
LADY IN FRANCE 0 0 0 2
COMPTON PLACE
FLAUNTING 0 0 0 2
ELUSIVE CITY
APPELLANT 0 0 0 2
KEEPER
SACRIFICIAL 0 0 0 1
ACATENANGO
SHOWOUT 0 0 0 1
ACT ONE
OSCAR EIGHT 0 0 0 1
BIGSTONE
LADY LIGHT 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
LADY RO 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
NO EDUCATION 0 0 0 1
CELTIC SWING
WEKAFORCE 0 0 0 1
COUNTRY REEL
PEARL JAM 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
ENCRYPTED 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
AVENUE MONTAIGNE 0 0 0 1
DISTANT VIEW
TUILANA 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
ROSIE'S PREMIERE 0 0 0 1
EXCEED AND EXCEL
PLATINUM EXPRESS 0 0 0 1
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
HARDLINE 0 0 0 1
HOUSEBUSTER
SHOWEMHOWITSDONE 0 0 0 1
IFFRAAJ
SAVANNAH'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
TRULY BELONG (AUS) - WE BELONG 0 0 0 1
LONHRO
MOONLIT SHOW 0 0 0 1
LYPHARD
OHIO SHOWGIRL 0 0 0 1
O'REILLY
GLASS HOUSE 0 0 0 1
ORPEN
WOODCOTE LASS 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
TANTPISPOUREUX 0 0 0 1
RED RANSOM
AMOR FATI 0 0 0 1
RESET
ACCIPITER 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
DE BRUYNE HORSE 0 0 0 1
SOVIET STAR

INCHINOR as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 47 Races 188
Best performers A-Z
CALL THE WIND (Gr 1), CURVY (Gr 1), DOMINANT (Gr 1), ELEKTRUM (Gr 1), FENCING (Gr 1), KARAR (Gr 1), PEARL FLUTE (Gr 1), POWER (Gr 1), PRIZE EXHIBIT (Gr 1), THEMIS (Gr 1), TREVIERES (Gr 1), WE ARE (Gr 1), WITH YOU (Gr 1), ALL IS VANITY (Gr 2), ES QUE LOVE (Gr 2), FELICIAN (Gr 2), LISTEN IN (Gr 2), MR NAPPER TANDY (Gr 2), PAMONA (Gr 2), PINSON (Gr 2), TAWAABB (Gr 2), THAKAFAAT (Gr 2), TRIP TO THE MOON (Gr 2), UP IN TIME (Gr 2), CALIPATRIA (Gr 3), DREAM CLOVER (Gr 3), FLY FIRST (Gr 3), KING OF SPADES (Gr 3), KITTY HAWK (Gr 3), KYLAYNE (Gr 3), LOI (Gr 3), MILORD'S SONG (Gr 3), MOHAATHER (Gr 3), START TIME (Gr 3), COLOUR OF LOVE (Listed), GHOR (Listed), INCAHOOTS (Listed), MINOTAUR (Listed), NATOIRE (Listed), PACHINAAJ (Listed), PRIANCA (Listed), SECRET PURSUIT (Listed), SEPARATE WAYS (Listed), TAGAR BERE (Listed), VIVA VETTORI (Listed), ZHUI FENG (Listed), HARBOUR MASTER (Restricted)