OUR SUPER FREAK (USA) 2016 F ch


Progeny of MINESHAFT

Stakes performances by surface

13.8% Turf
80.1% Dirt
6.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MINESHAFT

Sire of 98 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 1 0 14
2018 1 3 4 9
2017 0 0 7 19
2016 4 2 6 9
2015 3 2 1 8
2014 0 5 1 8
2013 1 2 6 8
2012 4 3 9 9
2011 8 2 5 14
2010 8 8 8 17
2009 2 3 5 13
2008 2 2 1 8
2007 0 0 0 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
IT'S TRICKY 8 0 1 2
TALE OF THE CAT
EFFINEX 5 3 1 0
E DUBAI
FLY DOWN 4 0 1 0
FLY SO FREE
DISCREETLY MINE 3 2 1 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
NEHRO 2 1 1 0
AFLEET
COOL COAL MAN 1 4 1 5
RUBIANO
REDDING COLLIERY 1 1 4 2
ZILZAL
BONNIE BLUE FLAG 1 1 0 1
DIXIELAND BAND
DIALED IN 1 1 0 0
STORM CAT
TRUE TIMBER 1 0 2 2
TIZNOW
JUANITA 1 0 1 4
SMART STRIKE
SUDDENBREAKINGNEWS 1 0 1 2
AFLEET ALEX
COAL PLAY 1 0 1 2
KRIS S
CASINO DRIVE 1 0 1 0
DEPUTY MINISTER
WEEP NO MORE 1 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOND HOLDER 1 0 0 0
CONQUISTADOR CIELO
NATES MINESHAFT 0 3 2 4
SILVER DEPUTY
DR MOON 0 3 0 0
CARSON CITY
NELLIE CASHMAN 0 2 1 2
PINE BLUFF
PATRICIA'S GEM 0 2 0 0
FORTY NINER
SHERIFF PETE 0 1 5 0
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
A U MINER 0 1 3 0
THE WATCHER
MINES AND MAGIC 0 1 1 1
SMART STRIKE
FORTUNE PEARL 0 1 1 0
CHELSEY CAT
PRINCE OF ARABIA 0 1 1 0
STREET CRY
SNEAKY BETTY 0 1 0 2
TALE OF THE CAT
VERO AMORE 0 1 0 2
THE CLIFF'S EDGE
HIGHEST CLASS 0 1 0 2
WITH APPROVAL
HIS GLORY 0 1 0 1
ALDEBARAN
MINER'S RESERVE 0 1 0 0
FORTY NINER
KISS MINE 0 0 3 9
KRIS S
J BOYS ECHO 0 0 2 0
MENIFEE
STARSHIP UNIVERSE 0 0 2 0
SIR HARRY LEWIS
FOREVER LIESL 0 0 1 7
DISTORTED HUMOR
MINE OVER MATTER 0 0 1 4
HANSEL
PHILIPPE 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
BODACIOUS BABE 0 0 1 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
HOIST 0 0 1 2
JOLIE'S HALO
ROCK CANDY 0 0 1 2
PLEASANT COLONY
SIR ANTHONY 0 0 1 2
SMART STRIKE
DAD'S PRINCESS 0 0 1 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
IT'S THE JOURNEY 0 0 1 1
FOREST WILDCAT
WRITER'S ALMANAC 0 0 1 1
QUIET AMERICAN
ANDELUNA 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
IRONMAN JON 0 0 1 0
DANZIG
ANACAPRI 0 0 1 0
MR GREELEY
GAME OVER 0 0 1 0
SOTO
STRONG BAROWS 0 0 1 0
STREET CRY
BITUMEN 0 0 1 0
TALE OF THE CAT
OUR SUPER FREAK 0 0 0 6
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MINEWANDER 0 0 0 4
STORM BIRD
LACIE SLEW 0 0 0 3
EDITOR'S NOTE
ABSATOOTLY 0 0 0 3
FREUD
STRUT THE CANARY 0 0 0 3
PETIONVILLE
LA MINA 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
TOUCHOFSTARQUALITY 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
JASMINE GARDENS 0 0 0 2
DEPUTY MINISTER
BELL'S SHOES 0 0 0 2
KING OF KINGS
SEA RAVEN 0 0 0 2
SILVER CHARM
ALEX THE TERROR 0 0 0 2
SILVER DEPUTY
SHAFTED 0 0 0 1
AFLEET
ARTEMUS COALMINE 0 0 0 1
ALWUHUSH
STATE TREASURE 0 0 0 1
ALYDAR
COSMIC GOLD 0 0 0 1
BROAD BRUSH
HURTS SO GOOD 0 0 0 1
BUDDHA
ARGOSY FLEET 0 0 0 1
CHESTER HOUSE
LIVE FOR TODAY 0 0 0 1
DANZIG
GENERAL DOWNS 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
WOLF MAN ROCKET 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY MINISTER
CLEAR THE MINE 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
STELLA ROSE 0 0 0 1
EL PRADO
FOREST PRINCE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
MANOLETE 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
STRONGERTHANUKNOW 0 0 0 1
FOREST WILDCAT
SACHER MINE 0 0 0 1
GONE WEST
A P'S GLORY 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
THEGLORYISALLMINE 0 0 0 1
HONOUR AND GLORY
PLATINUM GIRL 0 0 0 1
KENNEDY ROAD
MORENO'S MINE 0 0 0 1
LANGFUHR
JERRID 0 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
ISABELLE'S THUNDER 0 0 0 1
LEVEL SANDS
DANYELLI 0 0 0 1
MORE THAN READY
FRANK'S FOLLY 0 0 0 1
NOT FOR LOVE
MINER'S CLAIM 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
PLEASANT MINE 0 0 0 1
PLEASANT TAP
COFFEE BAR 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
DAYLIGHT AHEAD 0 0 0 1
SEEKING DAYLIGHT
MINERALOGIST 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
DREAM PROSPECT 0 0 0 1
SILVER HAWK
PINK DIAMOND 0 0 0 1
SKY CLASSIC
WHOMPING WILLOW 0 0 0 1
SMART STRIKE
DREAM S'MORE 0 0 0 1
SMOKE GLACKEN
DELIGHTFUL MAGIC 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
HIGHTAIL 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
MINER'S CAT 0 0 0 1
STORM CAT
BOTTEGA 0 0 0 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
MINESAVE 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MINED OVER MATTER 0 0 0 1
WELL DECORATED

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 243 Races 669
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), HEAD OFFICE (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A NEW DAWN (Gr 3), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), BUDDY BOB (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN MONICA (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), REAL MOON (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), AMAZONIAN (Listed), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BILLY BATTS (Listed), BROOKE MARIE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FOOLISH HUMOR (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), RHEA (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), ROYAL TOP SEA (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SKYWARD (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), TWO THIRTY FIVE (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), VIVIONN (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted), TWO STEPPER (Restricted)