GLORY DAYS (NZ) 2012 F b


Progeny of RED GIANT

Stakes performances by surface

74.3% Turf
11.4% Dirt
14.3% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of RED GIANT

Sire of 12 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 2 1 0 1
2018 1 0 2 2
2017 2 1 1 1
2016 0 4 7 4
2015 0 0 1 2
2014 0 0 0 0
2013 0 0 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GLORY DAYS 2 1 0 2
MONTJEU
NOVA STRIKE 2 0 3 0
GENEROUS
TOROROSSO 1 2 1 0
SPECIAL QUEST
SURGICAL STRIKE 0 1 2 3
SMART STRIKE
RISING SHOT 0 1 0 0
DANEHILL
LIM'S RACER 0 1 0 0
TESTA ROSSA
PLATINUM COMMAND 0 0 3 0
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
RED STRIKER 0 0 2 1
ENCOSTA DE LAGO
PUDDIFOOT 0 0 0 1
CEE'S TIZZY
PEARL LUCKY 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
CATCHA RISING STAR 0 0 0 1
ROMAN RULER
SNOW LEOPARD 0 0 0 1
STRAVINSKY

MONTJEU as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 133 Races 390
Best performers A-Z
ANAPURNA (Gr 1), BATTALION (Gr 1), BLUE DE VEGA (Gr 1), CHAMBORD (Gr 1), CHARM SPIRIT (Gr 1), CLOUDS UNFOLD (Gr 1), FUN MAC (Gr 1), GERMANICUS (Gr 1), GINNER HART (Gr 1), GLORY DAYS (Gr 1), I CAN FLY (Gr 1), JOURNEY (Gr 1), LADY OF DUBAI (Gr 1), LEGATISSIMO (Gr 1), LUCIA VALENTINA (Gr 1), MARCHINGONTOGETHER (Gr 1), MIME (Gr 1), NURSE KITCHEN (Gr 1), OBVIOUSLY (Gr 1), PARISH HALL (Gr 1), PRAECIDO (Gr 1), RESTIADARGENT (Gr 1), SAN RAMON (Gr 1), SECRET WEAPON (Gr 1), SPITFIRE (Gr 1), BAY OF POETS (Gr 2), BROKEN GAME (Gr 2), CHESHMEH (Gr 2), DREAM AWHILE (Gr 2), ETENDARD (Gr 2), EXQUISITE JEWEL (Gr 2), GIVE AND TAKE (Gr 2), HALL OF FAME (Gr 2), JUST WONDERFUL (Gr 2), KHAGAN (Gr 2), LEADING ROLE (Gr 2), MISS LILY (Gr 2), PIPI BEEL (Gr 2), ROMI'S BOY (Gr 2), SOLEIL MARIN (Gr 2), THE CENTENARY (Gr 2), TIME SHANAKILL (Gr 2), TITI MAKFI (Gr 2), TOP OF THE RANGE (Gr 2), TRAVELLING MAN (Gr 2), A LOTTA LOVE (Gr 3), ALEXIOS KOMNENOS (Gr 3), AROHA (Gr 3), ARTISTE (Gr 3), BARBILL (Gr 3), BLANCO BELLE (Gr 3), DARK PRINCESS (Gr 3), DYNASTY (Gr 3), FACIASCURA (Gr 3), FINIDAPREST (Gr 3), FOX HALL (Gr 3), GRAND CHANCELLOR (Gr 3), HIGH DUTY (Gr 3), JUSTINEO (Gr 3), KAHARAU (Gr 3), KENRIYA (Gr 3), KING DAVID (Gr 3), LADY DUTCH (Gr 3), MA CHOIX (Gr 3), MAGNOLEA (Gr 3), MAHSOOB (Gr 3), MALANDRINO (Gr 3), MATENRO HAPPINESS (Gr 3), MELODINO (Gr 3), MOOZOON (Gr 3), RESTIANA (Gr 3), ROCQUES (Gr 3), SACRED LIFE (Gr 3), SEA PROSE (Gr 3), SECRET THOUGHTS (Gr 3), SUNDAY STAR (Gr 3), TASHAAR (Gr 3), THREE BALLOONS (Gr 3), TOSEN GIFT (Gr 3), VINTAGE FOLLY (Gr 3), VISCOUNT BARFIELD (Gr 3), VOLSKHA (Gr 3), ADOLAY (Listed), ALFONSINE (Listed), ALL ABOUT MAGIC (Listed), AN SAINCHEANN (Listed), BLINDMAN (Listed), CODE RED (Listed), DEAR LAVINIA (Listed), DIPLOMA (Listed), DOMINANT (Listed), END OF LINE (Listed), FRENCH SNITZEL (Listed), GONE GIRL (Listed), HIGHLAND CHIEF (Listed), HIPODAMO DE MILETO (Listed), IN LIMINE (Listed), KANES PASS (Listed), KARRDO (Listed), LADY GIO (Listed), LAGOSTOVEGAS (Listed), LARGENT DU BONHEUR (Listed), LINGUISTIC (Listed), LORD BADGER (Listed), LORD DA VINCI (Listed), LOST TREASURE (Listed), MASTERPIECE (Listed), MISERICORDIA (Listed), MON CADEAUX (Listed), MURANO (Listed), MUSIC LOVER (Listed), NORDIC DUKE (Listed), PACHARANA (Listed), PARAFECTION (Listed), PENJADE (Listed), PRINCIPESSA AVA (Listed), REPLIQUE (Listed), ROYAL LAW (Listed), SAANE (Listed), SECATEUR (Listed), SEGRA (Listed), SIAMSAIOCHT (Listed), SONJEU (Listed), SPOTLIGHT DREAM (Listed), ST YAZIN (Listed), TAAMOL (Listed), TIBURTINA (Listed), TILLY'S CHILLI (Listed), VERY DASHING (Listed), WESTADORA (Listed), WISTON (Listed), YOU THINK SO (Listed), SEASON TICKET (Restricted)