DESIRABLE COURT (IRE) 2013 F b


Progeny of COURT CAVE

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of COURT CAVE

Sire of 15 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 1 0 1
2018 0 1 1 3
2017 1 2 1 5
2016 0 0 1 2
2015 0 1 1 0
2014 0 1 0 1
2013 0 4 0 0
2012 2 2 1 0
2011 0 0 1 0
2010 0 2 0 0

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CHAMPION COURT 2 4 0 1
SUPREME LEADER
WILLOUGHBY COURT 1 3 0 0
DABALI
CITY ISLAND 1 0 0 0
UN DESPERADO
COURT MINSTREL 0 4 2 1
ORCHESTRA
WHODOYOUTHINK 0 1 2 0
ORCHESTRA
HOLD COURT 0 1 0 0
ORCHESTRA
ELLIE MAC 0 1 0 0
SUPREME LEADER
COURT ARTIST 0 0 1 1
BE MY NATIVE
COURT CHALLENGE 0 0 1 0
STRONG GALE
LISTEN TO THE MAN 0 0 0 3
OLD VIC
MISTER WHITAKER 0 0 0 2
LE BAVARD
WADSWICK COURT 0 0 0 1
ARAPAHOS
LIMITED RESERVE 0 0 0 1
DEFINITE ARTICLE
QUEENS CAVE 0 0 0 1
GOOD THYNE
DESIRABLE COURT 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO

HERNANDO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 60 Races 157
Best performers A-Z
AOIFE ALAINN (Gr 1), CHARITY LINE (Gr 1), CHERRY COLLECT (Gr 1), CUBANITA (Gr 1), DRAGON DANCER (Gr 1), FINAL SCORE (Gr 1), OASIS CANNES (Gr 1), SANDBAR (Gr 1), SEA OF CLASS (Gr 1), ADORABILE FONG (Gr 2), BACK ON BOARD (Gr 2), EMPIRE KING (Gr 2), IRISH FIELD (Gr 2), KESAMPOUR (Gr 2), LUSTROUS (Gr 2), MADAMA BUTTERFLY (Gr 2), MOYENNE CORNICHE (Gr 2), PILASTER (Gr 2), REGENT STREET (Gr 2), SCALAMBRA (Gr 2), ST MICHEL (Gr 2), ALAMODE (Gr 3), BRASILEIRA (Gr 3), CABARITA (Gr 3), CASHMAN (Gr 3), HONIMIERE (Gr 3), LA LUNA DE MIEL (Gr 3), MAIMARA (Gr 3), MELODY OF LOVE (Gr 3), OMBRAGE (Gr 3), QUEEN OF ALBA (Gr 3), SORCIERE (Gr 3), THEO DANON (Gr 3), WHATDOIWANTTHATFOR (Gr 3), WINDSHEAR (Gr 3), WORDLESS (Gr 3), ANDRE AMAR (Listed), APPELINA (Listed), BARWOD (Listed), CAESARION (Listed), CAST AWAY (Listed), CHAMEUR (Listed), CISNEROS (Listed), COMBAT DANCE (Listed), FILS PRODIGUE (Listed), GOING FOR GOLD (Listed), HOLLY POLLY (Listed), HOTEL DU CAP (Listed), KEEGSQUAW (Listed), KHAREEF (Listed), LA SABARA (Listed), LA SALVITA (Listed), LE COLONEL (Listed), MAGIC MYSTERY (Listed), MONT AGEL (Listed), PERCY JACKSON (Listed), PROUD CHIEFTAIN (Listed), SUSPICIOUS MIND (Listed), THE REAL THING (Listed), TRAPHALGAR (Listed)