SO GLITTERING (JPN) 2014 C b


Race Record

Wins
2019
3rds
2019
Epsom Cup (Gr 3)

1st Dam: SO MAGIC (JPN) 2005

Offspring of SO MAGIC

Wins
2008
3rds
2008

Progeny Stakes Results

SO GLITTERING (JPN) 2014 by STAY GOLD

STAY GOLD (JPN) 1994SUNDAY SILENCE (USA) 1986
GOLDEN SASH (JPN) 1988
SO MAGIC (JPN) 2005SYMBOLI KRIS S (USA) 1999
XUA (IRE) 1997
Wins
2019
3rds
2019
Epsom Cup (Gr 3)





Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.5% Turf
4.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 71 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 4 8 12 5
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
CROCOSMIA 3 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
WIN BRIGHT 1 3 3 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
ETARIO 1 3 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
PERFORM A PROMISE 1 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
STAY FOOLISH 1 2 4 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
INDY CHAMP 1 0 2 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
LOOK TWICE 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
MIENO SUCCEED 0 1 2 0
A P INDY
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
LINATE 0 1 1 0
ORPEN
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 1 0
ROSES IN MAY
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
SUPER LUMIERE 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
STIFFELIO 0 0 2 0
MTOTO
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
SO GLITTERING 0 0 1 2
SYMBOLI KRIS S
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
CRESCENDO LOVE 0 0 1 1
SADLER'S WELLS
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 1 0
CAPE CROSS
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
RED ROSES 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
ANGREIFEN 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

SYMBOLI KRIS S as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 23 Races 50
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRABLE (Gr 1), REY DE ORO (Gr 1), SING WITH JOY (Gr 1), KAFUJI PRINCE (Gr 2), LEYENDA (Gr 2), MISS PANTHERE (Gr 2), A SHIN BAKKEN (Gr 3), ARCTOS (Gr 3), BELL LAP (Gr 3), GEKKAKO (Gr 3), K I CHOSAN (Gr 3), QUEEN MAMBO (Gr 3), RAMBLING ALLEY (Gr 3), ROSE PRINCEDOM (Gr 3), SO GLITTERING (Gr 3), A SHIN VALOR (Listed), D'S PLANET (Listed), ENGRAVER (Listed), PHOENIX MARK (Listed), SING FOR YOU (Listed), TAISEI LAVISH (Listed), TIZONA (Listed), TOSEN MARION (Listed)