VERDE E ROSA (IRE) 2016 F b


Progeny of ZOFFANY

Stakes performances by surface

95.3% Turf
2% Dirt
2.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of ZOFFANY

Sire of 54 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 6 6 13
2018 2 9 10 24
2017 4 3 8 13
2016 8 7 7 14
2015 3 3 2 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
WASHINGTON DC 4 2 2 7
SHINKO FOREST
VENTURA STORM 3 3 1 2
HAAFHD
ARCHITECTURE 3 0 0 3
FASLIYEV
ZODIAC RULER 2 2 0 0
LAST TYCOON
FOUNDATION 1 2 2 2
POLISH PRECEDENT
FLEETING 1 2 0 1
MOTIVATOR
GRAIGNES 1 1 2 0
SLICKLY
AFANDEM 1 1 1 1
ANABAA
ILLUMINATE 1 1 1 0
GREEN DESERT
MUKALLAF 1 0 0 0
DAGGERS DRAWN
WILAMINA 0 3 2 2
LOMOND
MAIN EDITION 0 2 2 0
WOODMAN
WHO'S STEPH 0 1 4 2
VERGLAS
PURE ZEN 0 1 1 2
DR FONG
KNIFE EDGE 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
PRIZE CATCH 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
WATERLOO BRIDGE 0 1 0 0
DR FONG
SOPRAN ZARINA 0 1 0 0
KAHYASI
ZIG ZAG 0 1 0 0
NASHWAN
LORD JUSTICE 0 1 0 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ALBIGNA 0 1 0 0
SELKIRK
LIGHT UP OUR WORLD 0 0 4 2
FANTASTIC LIGHT
ASKING 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
PENSIERO D'AMORE 0 0 1 4
KING'S BEST
GUILIANA 0 0 1 3
TIGER HILL
CARZOFF 0 0 1 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
IMPERIAL RED 0 0 1 2
SHOLOKHOV
DOLCE STREGA 0 0 1 1
ORATORIO
OSCAR DOMINGUEZ 0 0 1 0
FAIRY KING
LONE EAGLE 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
CORAL BEACH 0 0 1 0
TIGER HILL
CRISAFF'S QUEEN 0 0 0 3
DEEP IMPACT
SPITZBERGEN 0 0 0 3
IRON MASK
REMARKABLE LADY 0 0 0 3
TRANS ISLAND
ENCAPSULATION 0 0 0 2
IFFRAAJ
COEUR D'AMOUR 0 0 0 2
ONE COOL CAT
NOW YOU'RE TALKING 0 0 0 2
ZAFONIC
THE GETAWAY 0 0 0 1
CENTAINE
PAINT ISLAND 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
BOHEMIAN FLAME 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
SHENOYA 0 0 0 1
DR FONG
HOT TEAM 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
SAIMAA 0 0 0 1
EXIT TO NOWHERE
VERDE E ROSA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
GOLD TYRANNY 0 0 0 1
HENNESSY
BIG TIME DANCER 0 0 0 1
KING'S THEATRE
ADELANTE 0 0 0 1
KYLLACHY
DOLPHIN VISTA 0 0 0 1
MOZART
WOODY CREEK 0 0 0 1
PASTORAL PURSUITS
ARGENTERO 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
VON BLUCHER 0 0 0 1
SRI PEKAN
OPINION MAKER 0 0 0 1
STERNKONIG
ASPERATA 0 0 0 1
TIGER HILL
WEATHER CHANNEL 0 0 0 1
UMATILLA

GIANT'S CAUSEWAY as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 229 Races 641
Best performers A-Z
ALLURINGLY (Gr 1), ALTYN ORDA (Gr 1), AN SERAFINI (Gr 1), AWESOME ROCK (Gr 1), BEAUTY PARLOUR (Gr 1), CHARM THE MAKER (Gr 1), DICTON (Gr 1), EDEN'S MOON (Gr 1), ESCADO (Gr 1), EVENING JEWEL (Gr 1), FAMILY TREE (Gr 1), FREE DROP BILLY (Gr 1), FREE OF DEBT (Gr 1), GABRIELLE (Gr 1), GIANT KILLING (Gr 1), GRANTLAND (Gr 1), GUN RUNNER (Gr 1), HAWKBILL (Gr 1), KHAYA (Gr 1), LIORA (Gr 1), LITTLE ALEXIS (Gr 1), LOCH GARMAN (Gr 1), LUCK OF THE KITTEN (Gr 1), MAYBELLENE (Gr 1), MUCHO GUSTO (Gr 1), ONE WORLD (Gr 1), PLANTEUR (Gr 1), RICH GIRL (Gr 1), ROMANTIC VISION (Gr 1), SEA DREAM (Gr 1), SIR CHARLES ROAD (Gr 1), SIYOUSHAKE (Gr 1), SOFT FALLING RAIN (Gr 1), SOPHIE P (Gr 1), TOUGHER THAN EVER (AUS) - WARHORSE (Gr 1), VERRAZANO (Gr 1), WHITE RIVER (Gr 1), ZACADA (Gr 1), ZILLZAAL (Gr 1), ALL RIGGED UP (Gr 2), BAROCCI (Gr 2), BEACH GODDESS (Gr 2), BELLE LAURA (Gr 2), BERNED (Gr 2), BLAMED (Gr 2), BRUNETTE (Gr 2), CERRADO (Gr 2), CHARLES ROAD (Gr 2), COOL BEANS (Gr 2), DESLUMBRANTE (Gr 2), EL PADRINO (Gr 2), ELTEZAM (Gr 2), FAHAN MURA (Gr 2), GIANT TURTLE (Gr 2), GOOD STANDING (Gr 2), GREAT CHARTER (Gr 2), HUALCARA (Gr 2), ISPOLINI (Gr 2), KAZAN (Gr 2), LET IT RAIN (Gr 2), LIAM THE CHARMER (Gr 2), MACHA (Gr 2), MANDOLINA CZECH (Gr 2), NEW PROVIDENCE (Gr 2), PALPITE (Gr 2), PRINCESS VALERIA (Gr 2), PRINCIPE ADEPTO (Gr 2), ROCKETAZO (Gr 2), SAINT VIGEUR (Gr 2), SAY THE WORD (Gr 2), SE SAUVER (Gr 2), SICILIA (Gr 2), SPLENDID GARDEN (Gr 2), SWEET BLISS (Gr 2), TAX (Gr 2), THRILLED (Gr 2), TOM'S D'ETAT (Gr 2), TOOGOODTOBETRUE (Gr 2), TRINITA (Gr 2), TSUKUBA AZUMA O (Gr 2), UNIVERSAL (Gr 2), UNTRAPPED (Gr 2), URQUIDEZ (Gr 2), VALLY JEM (Gr 2), WILD ASH (Gr 2), A TIME TO DREAM (Gr 3), ALL STAR BUB (Gr 3), ART OF DREAMS (Gr 3), BIG CHANGES (Gr 3), CASSATT (Gr 3), CAUSEFORCOMMOTION (Gr 3), CAUSEWAY GIRL (Gr 3), CHEIKELJACK (Gr 3), COOL STREET (Gr 3), DONEGAL MOON (Gr 3), EKHTIYAAR (Gr 3), EMPIRE BUILDER (Gr 3), FASHION APPEL (Gr 3), GALTON (Gr 3), GIANT SPEAKER (Gr 3), HUG AND A KISS (Gr 3), JADHABA (Gr 3), KING ZACHARY (Gr 3), KRASLAVA (Gr 3), LA EMIGRANTE (Gr 3), LADY OF CREBILLY (Gr 3), LASTBUTNOTLEAST (Gr 3), LILY RULES (Gr 3), MALDITA PRIMAVERA (Gr 3), MARINETTI (Gr 3), MASK ZORRO (Gr 3), MATE STORY (Gr 3), MAXIMUS (Gr 3), MEDEA (Gr 3), MENSOORA (Gr 3), MORAVIA (Gr 3), NOCATE (Gr 3), PINSON (Gr 3), PLATINUM KINGDOM (Gr 3), PLEASEMETOO (Gr 3), QUEEN OF WANDS (Gr 3), ROSEWOOD (Gr 3), SCHISM (Gr 3), SEVE'S ROAD (Gr 3), SMART AS YOU THINK (Gr 3), SPORTING CHANCE (Gr 3), STREET OF GOLD (Gr 3), SULTRY (Gr 3), TAXABLE (Gr 3), TEJANA (Gr 3), THE TABULATOR (Gr 3), TIMBALINA (Gr 3), TOP SCAPE (Gr 3), ANGEL GABRIAL (Listed), ARCHANOVA (Listed), ASSOCIATE (Listed), BRUNETTE PRINCESS (Listed), CALL TO ACCOUNT (Listed), CAPTAIN'S CAUSEWAY (Listed), CARVING (Listed), CAVALLO VELOCE (Listed), CERRO (Listed), CHALLENGING (Listed), CHARGE BACK (Listed), CHUBBY STAR (Listed), COUNT TO TEN (Listed), CRAFTY'S DREAM (Listed), CZAR (Listed), DANALAKE (Listed), DELICIANO (Listed), DISTANT ROCK (Listed), DREAM CAN TRUE (Listed), DUCHESS LEMONADE (Listed), EARTH (Listed), EBONY GOLD (Listed), ECLAIR SUNSHINE (Listed), EPONA PRINCESS (Listed), EVER THE SAME (Listed), FEMME FATALE (Listed), FINN'S GIRL (Listed), FIVE STAR (Listed), FIX ME A SANDWICH (Listed), FLEMING (Listed), FREAKY KIKI (Listed), GOOD PLACE (Listed), GRECIAN PRINCE (Listed), HEIKO (Listed), HIGH TECH (Listed), HOMELAND SECURITY (Listed), HOODNA (Listed), IN MEMORY (Listed), ISON (Listed), ITZ INVINCIBLE (Listed), JASMINE BLUE (Listed), KRIS FURILLO (Listed), LA DAME BLANCHE (Listed), LA MADRINA (Listed), LOOKING READY (Listed), MANA STRIKE (Listed), MARIAH'S MAGIC (Listed), MARINE PATROL (Listed), MOONLIGHT SHADOW (Listed), NAVY HYMN (Listed), OH MOLLY BRANNIGAN (Listed), ORARIO PUBBLICO (Listed), OUR SUPER FREAK (Listed), OWLINTHETREE (Listed), PANDEMONIUM (Listed), PILOTE D'ESSAI (Listed), PLAYFUL SOUND (Listed), PRINCESS BERTRANDO (Listed), Q GO GIRL (Listed), QUENBY (Listed), QUINZIEME MONARQUE (Listed), REAL MOON (Listed), REECH BAND (Listed), ROSINA BELLA (Listed), ROYAL OCEAN (Listed), SACHEM SPIRIT (Listed), SACRED ORATION (Listed), SENOR FRIDAY (Listed), SET'N ON READY (Listed), SHADAN (Listed), SHALAKO (Listed), SIPPIN (Listed), SPICY DAL (Listed), SPRING CHOICE (Listed), STAR VIA STRADA (Listed), STILL STANDING (Listed), SURBETT (Listed), SWEDISH DREAM (Listed), SYNKROS (Listed), THE BANDIT (AUS) - MYSTERIUM (Listed), THE INCIDENT (Listed), TOTALITY (Listed), TRUE WAY OF GRACE (Listed), TRUFA NEGRA (Listed), VERBOTEN (Listed), VERDE E ROSA (Listed), VEVINA (Listed), VICTORY ISLAND (Listed), WATCH YOUR SIX (Listed), CLASSY COCO (Restricted), COUNTRY MINISTER (Restricted), HEARD THAT (Restricted), INTERNAL BOURBON (Restricted), MANCATION (Restricted), NORTHERN ECLIPSE (Restricted), SELECT FRIDAY (Restricted)