DREAMED (AUS) 2015 F b/br


Progeny of DREAM AHEAD

Stakes performances by surface

99.3% Turf
0% Dirt
0.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DREAM AHEAD

Sire of 51 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 6 1 6 18
2018 2 7 11 17
2017 2 0 15 26
2016 1 5 4 14
2015 0 4 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
DONJUAN TRIUMPHANT 3 2 1 4
TAGULA
AL WUKAIR 2 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
FOREVER IN DREAMS 2 0 0 1
GREEN TUNE
DREAM OF DREAMS 1 2 3 3
DANSILI
GOLD VIBE 1 1 5 3
STRAVINSKY
SENSEI 1 0 3 4
WOODMAN
GLASS SLIPPERS 1 0 1 2
MIND GAMES
SHUMOOKH 0 3 0 1
SECRET SAVINGS
RAUCOUS 0 2 2 2
ACCLAMATION
BASILEUS 0 1 2 3
HUSSONET
DREAMS APLENTY 0 1 1 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
MOZART 0 1 1 0
STERNKONIG
DREAM SHOT 0 1 0 2
TAMAYUZ
DARK VISION 0 1 0 0
DANSILI
SILENT ATTACK 0 1 0 0
TREMPOLINO
TISBUTADREAM 0 0 3 3
CHOISIR
GORANE 0 0 1 4
NASHWAN
KEN'S DREAM 0 0 1 3
SHAMARDAL
TORNIBUSH 0 0 1 1
DANSILI
PURSUING THE DREAM 0 0 1 1
DUBAWI
GENERALISSIMO 0 0 1 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
GOLDEN STUNNER 0 0 1 1
SABREHILL
DREAMED 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
SWEETY DREAM 0 0 1 0
EXCEED AND EXCEL
GRAND ACCORD 0 0 1 0
HAWKEYE
DREAM TODAY 0 0 1 0
MACHIAVELLIAN
FINAL FRONTIER 0 0 1 0
PIVOTAL
SIR ISAAC (SIN) - HEINLEIN 0 0 1 0
SNAADEE
DREAM FIRST 0 0 1 0
TOBOUGG
WESTERN TEMPLE 0 0 0 4
JEUNE
RENEWAL 0 0 0 3
DOMESDAY
NORDIC DREAM 0 0 0 3
NIGHT SHIFT
ECLIPSE STORM 0 0 0 2
DUBAWI
PENELOPE QUEEN 0 0 0 2
EXCEED AND EXCEL
DREAM KISSES 0 0 0 2
MULL OF KINTYRE
ARCHER'S DREAM 0 0 0 1
ACCLAMATION
FIRSTCLASS DREAMER 0 0 0 1
AL MAHER
DREAM DY 0 0 0 1
ASHKALANI
SWEET DREAMIN' 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GOLD TAIL 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE CITY
LIAR LIAR 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
PEACH MELBA 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE SKY
DREAM MOVER 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
DREAMS OF PLATINUM 0 0 0 1
HUSSONET
NAVAJO DREAMER 0 0 0 1
INDIAN RIDGE
DREAMS OF PARIS 0 0 0 1
KUROFUNE
VISIONARY 0 0 0 1
LAWMAN
ANTONELLA 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
AWAKEN 0 0 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
BEYOND THE DREAM 0 0 0 1
VISCOUNT
SANTE 0 0 0 1
ZIETEN

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 199 Races 606
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SIMSIR (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), URSULA (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)