SOTTSASS (FR) 2016 C ch


Progeny of SIYOUNI

Stakes performances by surface

94% Turf
1.2% Dirt
4.8% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of SIYOUNI

Sire of 63 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 3 2 7 17
2018 6 4 18 17
2017 5 4 10 18
2016 6 4 7 4
2015 4 0 6 11
2014 2 1 5 5

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
LAURENS 8 2 0 0
CAPE CROSS
ERVEDYA 8 1 2 0
KING'S BEST
VOLTA 2 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SIYOUSHAKE 2 0 3 2
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SPECTRE 2 0 1 0
DAI JIN
CITY LIGHT 1 0 3 3
KENDOR
LE BRIVIDO 1 0 2 0
DR FONG
SOTTSASS 1 0 0 1
GALILEO
PAZEER 1 0 0 0
KAHYASI
FINSBURY SQUARE 0 3 5 6
DYHIM DIAMOND
HAYABUSA ONE 0 2 0 0
GREEN TUNE
EMPIRE OF THE STAR 0 1 1 2
MEDICEAN
LEHAIM 0 1 1 0
HARLAN'S HOLIDAY
MANGO TANGO 0 1 1 0
MONSUN
WALK IN MARRAKESH 0 1 0 1
SHAMARDAL
MARIETA 0 1 0 0
SHAMARDAL
AYLMERTON 0 1 0 0
SMART STRIKE
BOURREE 0 0 4 0
LOMITAS
SACRED LIFE 0 0 3 2
MONTJEU
ALTEA 0 0 3 1
ZIETEN
SOUVENIR DELONDRES 0 0 2 1
ALMUTAWAKEL
TRIXIA 0 0 2 1
LAHINT
ETOILE 0 0 2 0
AUTHORIZED
NICE TO SEE YOU 0 0 1 6
JOHANNESBURG
EXPRESSIY 0 0 1 4
AMERICAN POST
SYRITA 0 0 1 3
POLIGLOTE
BLESSED SILENCE 0 0 1 2
HOLD THAT TIGER
BARKAA 0 0 1 1
APELDOORN
STABLE GENIUS 0 0 1 1
MONSUN
STRAIGHT RIGHT 0 0 1 1
TIGER HILL
PARAMOUNT 0 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
PRETTY BOY 0 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
LA SIGNARE 0 0 1 0
BEAT HOLLOW
MORAVIA 0 0 1 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
MILORD'S SONG 0 0 1 0
INCHINOR
ZARZYNI 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
TOIJK 0 0 1 0
MEDICEAN
EPIC HERO 0 0 1 0
MUHTATHIR
SALSA BELLA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
ZYZZYVA 0 0 1 0
SINNDAR
SO UNIQUE 0 0 1 0
STREET SENSE
WATAYOUNA 0 0 0 3
LOMITAS
MIRACLE DES AIGLES 0 0 0 3
OCEAN OF WISDOM
SULLY 0 0 0 3
VERGLAS
FATALISTE 0 0 0 2
KING'S BEST
SVOUL 0 0 0 2
LAVIRCO
TERTIUS 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
AL RAYA 0 0 0 1
BAHAMIAN BOUNTY
GHAZAWAAT 0 0 0 1
CHOISIR
SEQUILLA 0 0 0 1
DOYEN
PAMPLEMOUSSE 0 0 0 1
EFISIO
MAQSAD 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
RHEA 0 0 0 1
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
SIDERANTE 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
BRAVO SIERRA 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
SHAMAL 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
MOCKLERSHILL 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
KOTAMA 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
PASSIFLORE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ST MARY'S 0 0 0 1
SAKHEE
SIYOUNOR 0 0 0 1
STARBOROUGH
LADY SYBIL 0 0 0 1
TIROL
NOORAMUNGA 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND

GALILEO as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 239 Races 664
Best performers A-Z
AGE OF FIRE (Gr 1), ALIBI (Gr 1), ARCETRI PINK (Gr 1), BARNEY ROY (Gr 1), BRADFIELD COLLEGE (Gr 1), CANTABILE (Gr 1), CHOPIN (Gr 1), DARTMOUTH (Gr 1), FLEET REVIEW (Gr 1), FOG OF WAR (Gr 1), FOLKSWOOD (Gr 1), GALILEO GOLD (Gr 1), GHAIYYATH (Gr 1), GOODYEARFORROSES (Gr 1), HALL OF FAME (Gr 1), HERO'S HONOUR (Gr 1), INTERGALACTIC (Gr 1), INTRICATELY (Gr 1), INVINCIBELLA (Gr 1), LA COLLINA (Gr 1), LA CRESSONNIERE (Gr 1), LEA (Gr 1), LEICESTER (Gr 1), LEITIR MOR (Gr 1), LIKE A PANTHER (Gr 1), LUVALUVA (Gr 1), MAGICOOL (Gr 1), MAGNA GRECIA (Gr 1), MATEMATICA (Gr 1), MONARCH OF EGYPT (Gr 1), NIGHT OF THUNDER (Gr 1), PARVIZ (Gr 1), QUALIFY (Gr 1), RAILTRIP (Gr 1), REHN'S NEST (Gr 1), RIVET (Gr 1), ROLY POLY (Gr 1), SALOUEN (Gr 1), SAXON WARRIOR (Gr 1), SISTERCHARLIE (Gr 1), SMASHING (Gr 1), SOTTSASS (Gr 1), SOUSTRACTION (Gr 1), SUBWAY DANCER (Gr 1), TALMADA (Gr 1), THE AUTUMN SUN (Gr 1), THUNDER FANTASY (Gr 1), TURRET ROCKS (Gr 1), U S NAVY FLAG (Gr 1), UNFORGOTTEN (Gr 1), VENUS DE MILO (Gr 1), WATCH ME (Gr 1), WINNING WAYS (Gr 1), ZHUKOVA (Gr 1), ABINGDON (Gr 2), ALEXANDER POPE (Gr 2), ALYSSA (Gr 2), ANCIENT SPIRIT (Gr 2), BALIOS (Gr 2), BERTINORO (Gr 2), BOOMING DELIGHT (HK) - OUT AND ABOUT (Gr 2), BULLSEYE (Gr 2), CAPTAIN RHETT (Gr 2), CERTAIN LAD (Gr 2), DAME MALLIOT (Gr 2), DANGEROUS BEAUTY (Gr 2), EARRING (Gr 2), EMMAUS (Gr 2), FORT MYERS (Gr 2), GAVOTA (Gr 2), HARD DREAM (Gr 2), HINT OF A TINT (Gr 2), LADY COSMOLOGY (Gr 2), LIGNE D'OR (Gr 2), LOVING THINGS (Gr 2), MANATEE (Gr 2), MASK OF TIME (Gr 2), MERIMBULA (Gr 2), MONGOLIAN FALCON (Gr 2), MUZYKA (Gr 2), MY SISTER NAT (Gr 2), OKLAHOMA CITY (Gr 2), PERFECT DARE (Gr 2), PSYCHEDELIC FUNK (Gr 2), PUREBRED (Gr 2), RICH LEGACY (Gr 2), ROCK HERO (Gr 2), SAAMIDD (Gr 2), SAILING BY (Gr 2), SAVANNE (Gr 2), SEVILLE ORANGE (Gr 2), SHOGUN (Gr 2), SIR EREC (Gr 2), SMASHER (Gr 2), STAR ROCK (Gr 2), SWASHBUCKLER (Gr 2), TARKA (Gr 2), TOFANE (Gr 2), VANQUISH RUN (Gr 2), WALL OF FIRE (Gr 2), ALAKHANA (Gr 3), ALEA IACTA (Gr 3), ALL FOR ARTHUR (Gr 3), ALL TOO SOON (Gr 3), AWESOME ONE (Gr 3), BEAU IDEAL (Gr 3), BEYOND THANKFUL (Gr 3), BURNISHED GOLD (Gr 3), CARBON DATING (Gr 3), COVER SONG (Gr 3), DEVANT (Gr 3), DRAGO (Gr 3), ENERGIA GALILEO (Gr 3), ENERGIA IMPACT (Gr 3), FLASHING SPEED (Gr 3), FOX CHAIRMAN (Gr 3), GALAXY PEGASUS (Gr 3), GALLILEO'S TOWN (Gr 3), GUINNEVRE (Gr 3), HEATH (Gr 3), HOME SCHOOL (Gr 3), HONEYWINE (Gr 3), JAEGA (Gr 3), KHUSOOSY (Gr 3), KUNMING (Gr 3), LEGITIMUS (Gr 3), MAID TO REMEMBER (Gr 3), MASAARR (Gr 3), MISS LAA DI DA (Gr 3), MISS MOANA (Gr 3), MOOTASADIR (Gr 3), NAUSHA (Gr 3), NEAR ENGLAND (Gr 3), PANTSONFIRE (Gr 3), PELLUCID (Gr 3), RAISE YOU (Gr 3), RED GALILEO (Gr 3), SECRET BLAZE (Gr 3), SELECTIFY (Gr 3), SEVENNA STAR (Gr 3), SICOMORO (Gr 3), SINGLE SPICE (Gr 3), SOPRANA (Gr 3), SPACE TRAVELLER (Gr 3), STARBRIGHT (Gr 3), TROPE (Gr 3), VILLA D'AMORE (Gr 3), WAGING WAR (Gr 3), WE'LL GO WALKING (Gr 3), WELLS FARHH GO (Gr 3), WHAT A HOME (Gr 3), ZIHBA (Gr 3), ACADEMIC (Listed), ALOE VERA (Listed), ASTRONOMY'S CHOICE (Listed), BABY PINK (Listed), BARTEL (Listed), BATTLE OF JERICHO (Listed), BELLA VITA (Listed), BLUE GARDENIA (Listed), BOMAR (Listed), BURGGRAF (Listed), CALANTHA (Listed), CAMELIA ROSE (Listed), CERSEI (Listed), CHARTBREAKER (Listed), CHRISTOPHERMARLOWE (Listed), CIMEARA (Listed), CLOSE YOUR EYES (Listed), COUNTS ROCKET (Listed), CRISTAL FIZZ (Listed), DOTHRAKI SEA (Listed), DREAMTIME DANCER (Listed), EAGLE ISLAND (Listed), ECLAIR CALLING (Listed), ENTSAR (Listed), FALCAO NEGRO (Listed), FAMECHON (Listed), FAMILLIARITY (Listed), FOCUS ON VENICE (Listed), FREEFROMCARE (Listed), GALIKEO (Listed), GALMARLEY (Listed), GATERIE (Listed), GEMINA (Listed), GIBEON (Listed), GIPOIA (Listed), GOD'S SPEED (Listed), GREATWOOD (Listed), GUERRIERE (Listed), HANDSOME THIEF (Listed), HARPOCRATES (Listed), HOLLYWOOD MO (Listed), I GOT YOU (Listed), INDIGO GIN (Listed), INTENSICAL (Listed), JACKPOT PRINCE (Listed), LAND'S END (Listed), LASER FLASH (Listed), LEO MINOR (Listed), MADERNIA (Listed), MAGNUS MAXIMUS (Listed), MAHARI (Listed), MANTASTIC (Listed), MAQSAD (Listed), MENTAL TELEPATHY (Listed), MILESTONE (Listed), MILWAUKEE (Listed), MODEL (Listed), MOJO RISIN (Listed), NASEEM ALYASMEEN (Listed), NAVAL INTELLIGENCE (Listed), PALMYRE (Listed), PAVLENKO (Listed), PININCI (Listed), PLAYA DEL PUENTE (Listed), PLEIN AIR (Listed), POP 'N' SCOTCH (Listed), PRIMA VIOLETTA (Listed), RALSTON ROAD (Listed), RED ICON (Listed), RED ROSES (Listed), RED STARS (Listed), ROYSTONIA (Listed), SAMURAI (Listed), SASSELLA (Listed), SECRET ADVISOR (Listed), SIRIUS SUSPECT (Listed), SLEEPING BEAUTY (Listed), SOLEMN (Listed), SOMETIMESADIAMOND (Listed), SONGBIRD (Listed), SPECIAL MEMORIES (Listed), THUNDER DOWN UNDER (Listed), TOFFEE NOSE (Listed), UAE JEWEL (Listed), VOCIFEROUS MARINA (Listed), WISDOM MIND (Listed), ZARGUN (Listed)