FRANKELLINA (GB) 2016 F ch


Progeny of FRANKEL

Stakes performances by surface

97.5% Turf
0.8% Dirt
1.7% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of FRANKEL

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 1 3 2 2
2019 21 16 19 28
2018 13 12 17 31
2017 8 13 14 25
2016 1 3 6 4

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
CRACKSMAN 7 2 0 0
PIVOTAL
VERACIOUS 4 0 2 0
PIVOTAL
CALL THE WIND 3 3 0 0
INCHINOR
SOUL STIRRING 3 1 1 0
MONSUN
MOZU ASCOT 2 3 2 0
HENNESSY
ROSTROPOVICH 2 2 1 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
HE'S EMINENT (AUS) - EMINENT 2 1 1 0
KINGMAMBO
EAST 2 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
FRANKELY AWESOME 2 0 1 0
STREET CRY
WITHOUT PAROLE 2 0 0 1
LEMON DROP KID
DREAM CASTLE 1 6 1 0
DUBAWI
MIRAGE DANCER 1 5 4 3
GREEN DESERT
FINCHE 1 2 3 1
WOODMAN
ELARQAM 1 2 1 3
EFISIO
SUN MAIDEN 1 2 1 2
KINGMAMBO
MEHDAAYIH 1 1 0 1
GONE WEST
ANAPURNA 1 1 0 1
MONTJEU
OBLIGATE 1 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
LOGICIAN 1 1 0 0
DAYLAMI
LADY FRANKEL 1 0 2 2
VETTORI
WEEKENDER 1 0 1 3
EMPIRE MAKER
MASTER OF REALITY 1 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
ZARKAMIYA 1 0 1 1
ZAMINDAR
SIMPLY BRILLIANT (HK) - SENATOR 1 0 1 0
SELKIRK
QUADRILATERAL 1 0 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
NELSON 0 2 1 1
DALAKHANI
FAIR EVA 0 2 1 0
OBSERVATORY
COUNT OCTAVE 0 2 0 2
MARK OF ESTEEM
JUAN ELCANO 0 2 0 0
DAYLAMI
QUEEN KINDLY 0 1 2 2
RAHY
FASHION BUSINESS 0 1 1 0
EMPIRE MAKER
ALJEZEERA 0 1 0 3
DYNAFORMER
MORI 0 1 0 1
OASIS DREAM
MISS FABULASS 0 1 0 1
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
ZABRISKIE 0 1 0 0
NUREYEV
SYRTIS 0 0 3 0
OASIS DREAM
FRANKUUS 0 0 2 3
LINAMIX
CUNCO 0 0 2 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MONARCHS GLEN 0 0 2 2
LEAR FAN
SUPHALA 0 0 2 1
KINGMAMBO
TANINO FRANKEL 0 0 2 0
TANINO GIMLET
GIDU 0 0 1 3
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
OLD GLORY 0 0 1 3
XAAR
LEARN BY HEART 0 0 1 2
DANEHILL DANCER
MEKONG 0 0 1 2
TIGER HILL
FOUNT 0 0 1 1
CHESTER HOUSE
DELAWARE 0 0 1 1
OASIS DREAM
FRANKELLINA 0 0 1 1
SHAMARDAL
BAGHDAD 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
TOULIFAUT 0 0 1 0
DARSHAAN
LAST KINGDOM 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
LIGHTENING QUICK 0 0 1 0
MARJU
MEROVEE 0 0 1 0
MORE THAN READY
MI SUERTE 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
EJTYAH 0 0 1 0
SMART STRIKE
FIRST ELEVEN 0 0 1 0
ZAMINDAR
SEVEN HEAVENS 0 0 0 3
PIVOTAL
RED MIST 0 0 0 3
RED RANSOM
UAE KING 0 0 0 2
DEPLOY
BEN VRACKIE 0 0 0 2
DR DEVIOUS
GOLDRUSH 0 0 0 2
GOLD AWAY
QAZYNA 0 0 0 2
HIGHEST HONOR
RUBILINDA 0 0 0 2
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
WADILSAFA 0 0 0 2
RAHY
OUTBOX 0 0 0 2
STREET CRY
RISK TAKER 0 0 0 1
ALZAO
MIDDLE EAST 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
CAP FRANCAIS 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
EMINENT AUTHORITY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
COLLIDE 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
AJAYEB 0 0 0 1
DYNAFORMER
BONA FIDE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
FRANKEL LIGHT 0 0 0 1
KINGMAMBO
HULCOTE 0 0 0 1
MARK OF ESTEEM
IN FAVOUR 0 0 0 1
OASIS DREAM
KING POWER 0 0 0 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
SOLO SAXOPHONE 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
FRANKEL'S STORM 0 0 0 1
SHIROCCO
FAROOQ 0 0 0 1
TESTA ROSSA
RABDAN 0 0 0 1
THUNDER GULCH
MISS FRANKEL 0 0 0 1
VAR
WESTERLAND 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 65 Races 168
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHAINS OF HONOUR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), SPIRITUAL PURSUIT (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), HAREEM QUEEN (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), RUSUMAAT (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)