RUSH HOUR GIRL (SAF) 2014 F b


Progeny of WINDRUSH

Stakes performances by surface

91.3% Turf
7.6% Dirt
1.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of WINDRUSH

Sire of 37 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 0 0 0 1
2018 0 0 1 0
2017 0 0 1 2
2016 0 0 1 1
2015 1 0 3 8
2014 0 0 1 3
2013 0 2 1 2
2012 0 0 1 4
2011 3 2 1 10
2010 6 1 4 4
2009 2 2 7 5
2008 3 1 1 3
2007 0 0 2 1
2006 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
MOTHER RUSSIA 12 3 2 2
RUSSIAN FOX
RUSHING WIND 2 2 1 3
NORTHERN GUEST
AMSTERDAM 1 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
STRAW MARKET 0 2 0 1
DESERT TEAM
IN A RUSH 0 1 1 3
CHIEF WARDEN
A DAUGHTERS LEGACY 0 0 4 2
ELLIODOR
DIANA'S CHOICE 0 0 3 1
DESERT TEAM
NORDIC BREEZE 0 0 3 0
NORTHERN GUEST
DOING IT FOR DAN 0 0 2 3
MT LIVERMORE
SUNSATIONAL 0 0 2 1
MODEL MAN
STEADY CHAT 0 0 1 1
ELI'S STAR
BALTIC BEAUTY 0 0 1 1
RUSSIAN FOX
RUSHMORE RIVER 0 0 1 0
CRYPTOCLEARANCE
ROMAN CARNIVAL 0 0 1 0
SPECIAL PREVIEW
FLY AT EM 0 0 1 0
UP AND AT 'EM
PROMISES TO KEEP 0 0 1 0
WEST MAN
MOONSONG MAGIC 0 0 0 3
AZAMOUR
MADAME ROONEY 0 0 0 2
FATHER ROONEY
LAUGHING RIVER 0 0 0 2
SECRET PROSPECTOR
HURRICANE KATRINA 0 0 0 2
THUNDER CAT
HURRICANE BROOK 0 0 0 1
ARGOSY
SUMMERLEY 0 0 0 1
BADGER LAND
RUSH HOUR GIRL 0 0 0 1
CAPTAIN AL
A QUIET RUSH 0 0 0 1
DEPUTY COMMANDER
FLY LIKE THE WIND 0 0 0 1
DESERT TEAM
STRATISFACTION 0 0 0 1
FORT WOOD
BLAST 0 0 0 1
GOLDKEEPER
RUSHING LARK 0 0 0 1
GOLDKEEPER
GLITTERING TEMPLE 0 0 0 1
HARRY HOTSPUR
CARLITO BRIGANTE 0 0 0 1
JOSHUA DANCER
SILENT RUSH 0 0 0 1
JOSHUA DANCER
THE ANGELUS 0 0 0 1
MODEL MAN
WOLF ON THE FOLD 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
LIZZY GREY 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
NORDIC WIND 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN GUEST
AZARENKA 0 0 0 1
SPORTSWORLD
MATINEE IDOL 0 0 0 1
TRIGGER FINGER

CAPTAIN AL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 42 Races 86
Best performers A-Z
AL MARIACHI (Gr 1), EDEN ROC (Gr 1), GUNNER (Gr 1), HEAD HONCHO (Gr 1), POTENT POWER (Gr 1), SAME JURISDICTION (Gr 1), BASADI FAITH (Gr 2), BUNKER HUNT (Gr 2), FREEDOM CHARTER (Gr 2), GHAALLA (Gr 2), KAMPALA CAMPARI (Gr 2), REBEL'S CHAMP (Gr 2), SILVER THURSDAY (Gr 2), WILLIAM THE SILENT (Gr 2), DOOR OF DECEPTION (Gr 3), FEARLESS WARRIOR (Gr 3), FIFTYSHADESDARKER (Gr 3), FLASH DRIVE (Gr 3), FLYING MYTH (Gr 3), HIGH VOLTAGE (Gr 3), HOT AFFAIR (Gr 3), JUNGLE SKYLINE (Gr 3), LIBRA (Gr 3), MASTER OF ILLUSION (Gr 3), MR CRUMFORD (Gr 3), SILVER OPERATOR (Gr 3), VANDAH'S SPIRIT (Gr 3), VONTREO (Gr 3), BIG PLEASURE (Listed), CAPTAIN'S GIRL (Listed), ERNIE (Listed), LA REBEL (Listed), LUMYA (Listed), MY EMBLEM (Listed), PAPER TOWN (Listed), PRINCE OF MAGIC (Listed), RUSH HOUR GIRL (Listed), SINGING IN SEATTLE (Listed), SIR DUKE (Listed), SMOKEY AFFAIR (Listed), STOPALLTHECLOCKS (Listed), TIGER PLAY (Listed)