KING OTTOKAR (FR) 2016 C b


Progeny of MOTIVATOR

Stakes performances by surface

95% Turf
0.5% Dirt
4.5% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of MOTIVATOR

Sire of 81 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 5 1 5 11
2018 0 1 5 12
2017 2 1 4 6
2016 2 2 8 9
2015 5 9 4 4
2014 3 2 9 5
2013 5 3 5 12
2012 2 2 4 12
2011 0 2 7 15
2010 0 2 2 9
2009 0 1 1 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
TREVE 8 1 0 0
ANABAA
MODUS 2 1 1 3
GENEROUS
STORMY IRELAND 2 0 2 3
ULTIMATELY LUCKY
PENTLAND HILLS 2 0 0 0
GALILEO
PALLASATOR 1 4 1 1
EZZOUD
SKY HUNTER 1 1 3 2
SILVER HAWK
FOR FUN 1 1 1 3
SILLERY
BANZARI 1 0 1 2
CAPE CROSS
RIDASIYNA 1 0 1 1
DARSHAAN
FEREVIA 1 0 1 0
CAT THIEF
VUE FANTASTIQUE 1 0 1 0
EXIT TO NOWHERE
MEGERA 1 0 0 1
ORATORIO
NEW YEAR'S EVE 1 0 0 0
ACATENANGO
LUMINATOR 1 0 0 0
KINGMAMBO
FELICIAN 0 4 5 2
INCHINOR
MOTRICE 0 4 1 1
AFFIRMED
COCKTAIL QUEEN 0 3 4 1
SELKIRK
MODEM 0 2 0 1
DARSHAAN
CAFE SOCIETY 0 1 2 2
HIGHEST HONOR
FEDERATION 0 1 0 2
PURSUIT OF LOVE
CAPTIVATOR 0 1 0 2
SHARROOD
POLLENATOR 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
FULL OF BEAUTY 0 1 0 0
MIZZEN MAST
DAYTONA BAY 0 0 3 3
LANDO
CLINICAL 0 0 2 4
ELMAAMUL
HOT PROSPECT 0 0 2 3
KINGMAMBO
GUIRI 0 0 2 0
MONSUN
HOPEFUL 0 0 2 0
MONSUN
ROBIN HOODS BAY 0 0 2 0
RAINBOW QUEST
MIDWEEK 0 0 1 2
DANZIG
REWARDED 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
PROMPTER 0 0 1 1
EFISIO
COMMUNICATOR 0 0 1 1
FRAAM
BEAULIEU 0 0 1 1
LAW SOCIETY
SKIA 0 0 1 1
QUEST FOR FAME
DURER 0 0 1 1
SILLERY
PERENNIAL 0 0 1 1
WOODMAN
LOVE HAPPENS 0 0 1 0
ACATENANGO
CONTESSA DU BARRY 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
HERGAME 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
KING OTTOKAR 0 0 1 0
ANABAA
OBEDIENT 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
VIA DELLE VOLTE 0 0 1 0
DANZIG CONNECTION
TIBALDI 0 0 1 0
KINGMAMBO
SHAHAH 0 0 1 0
OLDEN TIMES
TIME TO STUDY 0 0 1 0
SILLERY
WAY BACK 0 0 0 4
ANABAA
LYSSIO 0 0 0 3
MONSUN
PALPITATOR 0 0 0 3
TAKE RISKS
MADELEINE MUST 0 0 0 2
COMPTON PLACE
SUPER MOTIVA 0 0 0 2
GRAPE TREE ROAD
CREME ANGLAISE 0 0 0 2
HALF A YEAR
AVIATOR 0 0 0 2
LANDO
BHAGEERATHI 0 0 0 2
LINAMIX
PERU 0 0 0 2
RED RANSOM
MOTIVADO 0 0 0 2
TIME FOR A CHANGE
VOW 0 0 0 1
AKARAD
FOREVER YOURS 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
MILLION 0 0 0 1
ANABAA
BUZZ 0 0 0 1
ARAAFA
DETAILED 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
LUMIERE ROSE 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
FILONA 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL DANCER
VIA DELLA VOLTE 0 0 0 1
DANZIG CONNECTION
LUMINEUX 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
ZAYAAN 0 0 0 1
DESERT PRINCE
HOT MOTIVE 0 0 0 1
ELUSIVE QUALITY
HIGH OCTANE 0 0 0 1
GREEN DESERT
GRASER 0 0 0 1
HALLING
DOMINATION 0 0 0 1
INTIKHAB
PHOTO CHOC 0 0 0 1
LOUP SOLITAIRE
SAMURAI SWORD 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
SOUL SEARCHER 0 0 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
STANDING UP 0 0 0 1
MR GREELEY
BIT OF CHOCOLADE 0 0 0 1
MUJADIL
MOTDAW 0 0 0 1
NIGHT SHIFT
THE TWISLER 0 0 0 1
POLISH PRECEDENT
SECRET FLAY 0 0 0 1
PRIVATE ACCOUNT
BADEE AH 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
TACTICIAN 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MADAME DEFARGE 0 0 0 1
ZAFONIC

ANABAA as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 197 Races 597
Best performers A-Z
AFANDEM (Gr 1), AKIEM (Gr 1), ANA AMERICANA (Gr 1), BIG BLUE (Gr 1), BUFFERING (Gr 1), CAPRI (Gr 1), CAYMANS (Gr 1), CHEF D'OEUVRE (Gr 1), DALKALA (Gr 1), DISSIDENT (Gr 1), ELUSIVE TREASURE (Gr 1), ENGLISH (Gr 1), HARRY'S SON (Gr 1), HARTNELL (Gr 1), JIMMY TWO TIMES (Gr 1), LA ZUMA (Gr 1), LUSH LASHES (Gr 1), MICROPHONE (Gr 1), MOTAMARRIS (Gr 1), QUEENS RING (Gr 1), ROSTOVA (Gr 1), ROYAL LYTHAM (Gr 1), ROZ (Gr 1), SILVER FROST (Gr 1), SOUTHERN FRANCE (Gr 1), STARS OF CARRUM (Gr 1), TELETEXT (Gr 1), TERRAKOVA (Gr 1), TREVE (Gr 1), VIRIDINE (Gr 1), ZGHORTA DANCE (Gr 1), AKIHIRO (Gr 2), ALHABAN (Gr 2), ANATOMICA (Gr 2), BARBED (Gr 2), BLACKTYPE (Gr 2), BOOKLET (Gr 2), CAJOU (Gr 2), CLOSE ALLY (Gr 2), FOREST RANGER (Gr 2), GENEROUS ANNA (Gr 2), HAVANA (Gr 2), HIGH DYNAMITE (Gr 2), I LOVE ME (Gr 2), IFFRANESIA (Gr 2), KIMBERLEY STAR (Gr 2), MANIACO (Gr 2), MISS WEST COAST (Gr 2), NAUTICAL (Gr 2), NEWSLETTER (Gr 2), PASSING BURG (Gr 2), PLUMATIC (Gr 2), REVOLVING DOOR (Gr 2), RUSAMBO (Gr 2), SEBRING SALLY (Gr 2), SINAWANN (Gr 2), SIR DENZEL (Gr 2), SIRIUS PROSPECT (Gr 2), SPIRITJIM (Gr 2), STARMANIAC (Gr 2), STORMY VICTORIA (Gr 2), TANGO'S DAUGHTER (Gr 2), TIAMO GRACE (Gr 2), TROIS ROIS (Gr 2), ABRANTES (Gr 3), ADAMINA (Gr 3), AMEENAH (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA LADY (Gr 3), BANOFFEE (Gr 3), BARTABA (Gr 3), CAITANIA (Gr 3), CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL (Gr 3), CAVALAIRE BAY (Gr 3), CHIPANDA (Gr 3), CONTESSA DU BARRY (Gr 3), DIXIE BELLE (Gr 3), DREAMED (Gr 3), FELAROF (Gr 3), FIRE FIGHTING (Gr 3), FITOCRACY (Gr 3), GIROUETTE (Gr 3), GOLDEN SPIN (Gr 3), IN MY POCKET (Gr 3), KATIE'S DIAMOND (Gr 3), KING OTTOKAR (Gr 3), LAKERS BAY (Gr 3), LE PLAIX (Gr 3), LIFE IN SHAMBLES (Gr 3), LOVATO (Gr 3), LUEN YAT FREAKY (MAC) - FREAK ZONE (Gr 3), MARIANAFOOT (Gr 3), MASTER ASH (Gr 3), MOBACO (Gr 3), MUWAARY (Gr 3), PRINCE D'ALIENOR (Gr 3), PRINCE MAG (Gr 3), PROPERTY (Gr 3), ROY'S RIVIERA (Gr 3), SANDY'S CHARM (Gr 3), SEEWHATSHEBRINGS (Gr 3), SEISMIC WAVE (Gr 3), SILWANA (Gr 3), SINGING BIRD (Gr 3), SUBEDAR (Gr 3), SUMMAYA (Gr 3), TANGO RAIN (Gr 3), THEOBALD (Gr 3), WHAT STYLE (Gr 3), YAKABA (Gr 3), ADROITLY (Listed), AL NAIFA (Listed), ALSACE (Listed), AMERICAN TRILOGY (Listed), ANGELUS (Listed), APOCALYPSE NOW (Listed), ATLANTIC BRAVE (Listed), BAKTURA (Listed), BELLA CIAO (Listed), BOLD CIRCLE (Listed), CLAUDIO MONTEVERDI (Listed), COME HITHER (Listed), CORPS DE BALLET (Listed), CREATE A DREAM (Listed), CRUDEN BAY (Listed), CYPRESS CREEK (Listed), DAT DAY (Listed), DEVILS ARCADE (Listed), DIPLOMATICO (Listed), DIVINE CITY (Listed), DIVINE MUSIC (Listed), DUTCHESSA (Listed), ENGAGEMENT (Listed), FACE SURFACE (Listed), FESTIVAL MISS (Listed), FOREVER YOURS (Listed), FORUM MAGNUM (Listed), FROM WITHIN (Listed), FUN IN FLIGHT (Listed), GERMAYNE LASS (Listed), GOULDIAN (Listed), GRANDEE (Listed), GREEN BYRON (Listed), HANDFAST (Listed), HAPPY ANGEL (Listed), HAVRE DE PAIX (Listed), HERGAME (Listed), HOME CUMMINS (Listed), IN FAITH (Listed), INDISCRETION (Listed), INSIDE MAN (Listed), ITERATION (Listed), KAPIROVSKA (Listed), KENTRA (Listed), LADY SIDNEY (Listed), LONROCKSTAR (Listed), LOPERA (Listed), MACHO NORTH (Listed), MADRILENA (Listed), MANAPINE (Listed), MISS MELBOURNE (Listed), MOAMA (Listed), MOONRISE LANDING (Listed), MR OPTIMISTIC (Listed), MURPHY'S DELIGHT (Listed), MUSKETS AT DAWN (Listed), MY SCHOLAR (Listed), NAADRAH (Listed), OLYMPIC GAMES (Listed), PARAPHERNALIA (Listed), PLAYER ONE (Listed), PYX CHAMBER (Listed), REGIMEN (Listed), RIQA (Listed), SAINTHOOD (Listed), SARAABA (Listed), SAVOKEN (Listed), SEA TRIAL (Listed), SEPTENTRION (Listed), SHE'S POSITIVE (Listed), SISTER TROUBLE (Listed), ST EDWARD'S CROWN (Listed), TATOOSH (Listed), TELWAAR (Listed), THE COUNTERFEITER (Listed), THROSSELL (Listed), THUNDER TEDDINGTON (Listed), TRES FORTE (Listed), TRESORERIE (Listed), TRESORIER (Listed), TROPHEE (Listed), UNION'S DESTINY (Listed), VICTORY BOND (Listed), WAY BACK (Listed), WINSHINE (Listed), WORKDRINKS (Listed), YOSOLITO (Listed), ZOUSTYLE (Listed)