GERARDINO JET (IRE) 2017 C b


Progeny of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Stakes performances by surface

85% Turf
11.8% Dirt
3.1% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of HENRYTHENAVIGATOR

Sire of 48 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 1 3 8 6
2018 2 4 7 10
2017 5 3 7 7
2016 3 1 2 9
2015 0 1 1 7
2014 1 0 2 10
2013 2 3 3 6
2012 4 2 1 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GEORGE VANCOUVER 3 0 0 0
DANZIG
CALLED TO THE BAR 2 1 6 2
UNFUWAIN
TAMBURO DI ORO 2 1 2 2
PROUD CITIZEN
SANDTOP 2 1 1 0
ZABEEL
SUDIRMAN 2 1 0 0
DESERT STYLE
BACANESA 1 2 0 2
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
GALANTEMENTE 1 2 0 0
DUSHYANTOR
MARGARET MARINA 1 0 1 3
UNTIL SUNDOWN
SOY ORGULLOSA 1 0 0 2
FOOTSTEPSINTHESAND
BEYOND HENRY 1 0 0 2
OCEAN CREST
SAMUEL DECHAMPLAIN 1 0 0 1
FORESTRY
PEDRO THE GREAT 1 0 0 0
RAINBOW QUEST
THE WHIRLWIND (MAC) - GLOBAL EXPLORER 0 2 1 0
ELUSIVE QUALITY
CRISTOFORO COLOMBO 0 2 0 0
JOHANNESBURG
GORAN 0 1 2 0
DUSHYANTOR
ZHIYI 0 1 1 1
CAERLEON
SIR JOHN HAWKINS 0 1 1 0
DANEHILL
HENRY MOUTH 0 1 0 2
NOVERRE
TEN GUN SALUTE 0 1 0 1
BLUEBIRD
GATO PA RATO 0 0 3 0
SPECIAL QUEST
LITE'N IN MY VEINS 0 0 2 3
DANEHILL DANCER
SWEET GENTLE KISS 0 0 2 3
MARTINO ALONSO
AFONSO DE SOUSA 0 0 2 3
NUREYEV
APPLICATOR 0 0 2 2
STRODES CREEK
YESTERDAY'S SONGS 0 0 1 3
END SWEEP
HOOVERGETTHEKEYS 0 0 1 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
ADMIRAL ROUS 0 0 1 0
BYRON
ORYETTA 0 0 1 0
PULPIT
DORCIA 0 0 1 0
SPINNING WORLD
AMERIGO VESPUCCI 0 0 0 3
FLY TILL DAWN
GERARDINO JET 0 0 0 2
DALAKHANI
CAPTAIN DIXIE 0 0 0 2
DIXIELAND BAND
REDNAV 0 0 0 2
REDOUTE'S CHOICE
WET SAIL 0 0 0 2
RIVERMAN
JUBLIANT GIRL 0 0 0 1
ARCH
MAPPA MUNDI 0 0 0 1
DANEHILL
GLIMMIES 0 0 0 1
HURRICANE RUN
WALTZ KEY 0 0 0 1
LINAMIX
HENRY THE KING 0 0 0 1
LINKAGE
NOUVELLE VAGUE 0 0 0 1
MYRAKALU
ESTELLARA 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TREND
TOOFI 0 0 0 1
ROYAL APPLAUSE
SAILORS SWAN 0 0 0 1
SEEKING THE GOLD
LUKANDER 0 0 0 1
STRAUSSBROOK
SHARP SAILOR 0 0 0 1
TREMPOLINO
BROOKLYN BOWL 0 0 0 1
TURTLE ISLAND
RASKOVA 0 0 0 1
UNBRIDLED'S SONG
INFANTA BRANCA 0 0 0 1
VANLANDINGHAM

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 101
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), GREYSFUL GLAMOUR (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), PINATUBO (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), MASAFF (Gr 2), NELSON (Gr 2), SAKURA (Gr 2), SHEKHEM (Gr 2), ABADAN (Gr 3), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), CELESTIAL FALLS (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), GLOBAL GIANT (Gr 3), MAX VEGA (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), ZUENOON (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), ARGYRON (Listed), ASHTARANO (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), CAMPHOR (Listed), DYNAMIC (Listed), GERARDINO JET (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MISTY GREY (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), SHELIR (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed), TEMPUS IGGANNADU (Listed), THUNDEROUS (Listed)