THUNDEROUS (IRE) 2017 C b


Race Record


Sales Results

2018 October Yearling Book 2
from Genesis Green Stud
to John & Jake Warren for 70000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SOUVIENS TOI (GB) 2009

Offspring of SOUVIENS TOI

Wins
2012
2nds
2013
Castle Stakes (Listed)
3rds
2013

Progeny Stakes Results

THUNDEROUS (IRE) 2017 by NIGHT OF THUNDER

NIGHT OF THUNDER (IRE) 2011DUBAWI (IRE) 2002
FOREST STORM (GB) 2006
SOUVIENS TOI (GB) 2009DALAKHANI (IRE) 2000
DIAVLA (USA) 2001





Progeny of NIGHT OF THUNDER

Stakes performances by surface

93.3% Turf
6.7% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of NIGHT OF THUNDER

Sire of 14 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 1
2019 0 0 3 10

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
POCKET SQUARE 0 0 1 0
DANSILI
A BEAUTIFUL NIGHT 0 0 1 0
GONSKI
NIGHT COLOURS 0 0 1 0
GREEN DESERT
UNDER THE STARS 0 0 1 0
INVINCIBLE SPIRIT
SUN POWER 0 0 0 2
CAPE CROSS
THUNDERSPEED 0 0 0 1
CAPE CROSS
THUNDEROUS 0 0 0 1
DALAKHANI
KEEP BUSY 0 0 0 1
DANETIME
DUBAI LOVE 0 0 0 1
DYLAN THOMAS
RIVER NIGHT 0 0 0 1
HELMET
LADY PENELOPE 0 0 0 1
NAYEF
MOLATHAM 0 0 0 1
PIVOTAL
CACCIANTE 0 0 0 1
RAVEN'S PASS
MAGICAL JOURNEY 0 0 0 1
SPEIGHTSTOWN

DALAKHANI as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 49 Races 101
Best performers A-Z
AGNES STEWART (Gr 1), GREYSFUL GLAMOUR (Gr 1), NOTTE BIANCA (Gr 1), PINATUBO (Gr 1), TOWER OF LONDON (Gr 1), US ARMY RANGER (Gr 1), MASAFF (Gr 2), NELSON (Gr 2), SAKURA (Gr 2), SHEKHEM (Gr 2), ABADAN (Gr 3), BALANSIYA (Gr 3), CAY DANCER (Gr 3), CELESTIAL FALLS (Gr 3), DOURDANA (Gr 3), GLOBAL GIANT (Gr 3), MAX VEGA (Gr 3), MIX AND MINGLE (Gr 3), NICHOLS CANYON (Gr 3), RAY'S THE BAR (Gr 3), TANAZA (Gr 3), TANIYAR (Gr 3), WORDS (Gr 3), YOU BETTER RUN (Gr 3), ZANNDA (Gr 3), ZUENOON (Gr 3), AMARANTHE (Listed), ANOTHER WAY (Listed), ARGYRON (Listed), ASHTARANO (Listed), BOURNEMOUTH BELLE (Listed), BRIGHT APPROACH (Listed), CAMPHOR (Listed), DYNAMIC (Listed), GERARDINO JET (Listed), KADRA (Listed), KILIMANJARO (Listed), MENEAS (Listed), MISTY GREY (Listed), MUSHIBEST (Listed), MY LORD AND MASTER (Listed), NEVIS (Listed), RASIMA (Listed), RIYAZAN (Listed), SHELIR (Listed), STUBBS (Listed), TEMPLE CHURCH (Listed), TEMPUS IGGANNADU (Listed), THUNDEROUS (Listed)