LORD OF THE LODGE (IRE) 2017 C b


Progeny of DANDY MAN

Stakes performances by surface

97.6% Turf
0% Dirt
2.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANDY MAN

Sire of 31 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 1 2
2019 2 2 4 13
2018 3 4 5 5
2017 1 1 2 3
2016 3 0 4 4
2015 3 2 1 1
2014 2 4 1 3
2013 0 4 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PENIAPHOBIA 8 4 3 0
GREAT COMMOTION
RIVER BOYNE 2 4 3 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY KAYA 2 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
EXTORTIONIST 1 3 1 1
OASIS DREAM
LA PELOSA 1 0 2 1
BUSHRANGER
PARBOLD 0 4 0 2
ELNADIM
DANDHU 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
LORD OF THE LODGE 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
MY LEA 0 0 2 3
ONE COOL CAT
BIG TIME BABY 0 0 1 1
TOBOUGG
DE BOSS MAN 0 0 1 0
DIKTAT
COMEDY 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
ORVAR 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
DAINTY DANDY 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LAST OPPORTUNITY 0 0 1 0
ROCK HARD TEN
CROUGHAVOUKE 0 0 0 3
FROZEN POWER
DR SIMPSON 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ABBAKOVA 0 0 0 2
DESERT KING
DAS ROTE 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
NITRO BOOST 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
LORDELIO 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
RAPACITY ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
GREAT COMMOTION
ANDRE AMAR 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARED BELIEF 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
JULIA'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
SQUATS 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
THATSALLIMSAYING 0 0 0 1
MAJESTIC MISSILE
MR SCARLET 0 0 0 1
MARJU
DANIELSFLYER 0 0 0 1
MOTIVATOR
JEDHA MAN 0 0 0 1
TAGULA

CAPE CROSS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 116 Races 361
Best performers A-Z
AUSTRALIA (Gr 1), AUTHENTIC PADDY (Gr 1), BANZARI (Gr 1), BEAUTIFUL ROMANCE (Gr 1), BELLE DE CRECY (Gr 1), CELLARGIRL (Gr 1), CONSENSUS (Gr 1), DARSCAPE PRINCESS (Gr 1), FRONTIERSMAN (Gr 1), JOHANN STRAUSS (Gr 1), LAURENS (Gr 1), LIFE LESS ORDINARY (Gr 1), MAGIC ARTIST (Gr 1), MASAR (Gr 1), MYTHICAL (Gr 1), PACIFIC TRADER (Gr 1), SERIOUS ATTITUDE (Gr 1), SHUKA (Gr 1), TABLE BAY (Gr 1), WESTERN HYMN (Gr 1), ALAMEDA (Gr 2), ARSAADI (Gr 2), DANDHU (Gr 2), DUNKERRON (Gr 2), EMARAATY ANA (Gr 2), GIRL SUNDAY (Gr 2), GUNS AT FIVE (Gr 2), KHALIDI (Gr 2), LOGI UNIVERSE (Gr 2), LORD OF THE LODGE (Gr 2), MOST BEAUTIFUL (Gr 2), OBIDOS (Gr 2), ONE MAN BAND (Gr 2), PAPPALINO (Gr 2), SENSIBLE PRINCESS (Gr 2), TARNAWA (Gr 2), THE BLACK PRINCESS (Gr 2), THE MINIVER ROSE (Gr 2), TRUMPET MAJOR (Gr 2), AL JAZI (Gr 3), ALL YOU WISH (Gr 3), ALLIGATOR ALLEY (Gr 3), AMBRIES (Gr 3), CAPE WOLFE (Gr 3), CARIBBEAN GOLD (Gr 3), CELLARMAN (Gr 3), COURT HOUSE (Gr 3), DAGDA MOR (Gr 3), DIVAN (Gr 3), EARTHRISE (Gr 3), EQTIRAAN (Gr 3), FANTASTIC HONOUR (Gr 3), GO DIXIE (Gr 3), GUSTAVUS WESTON (Gr 3), HURAIZ (Gr 3), INCHARGEOFME (Gr 3), MANGIAPREGAAMA (Gr 3), MONTOYA STAR (Gr 3), NO NEEDS NEVER (Gr 3), NORMANDY EAGLE (Gr 3), OUR VOODOO PRINCE (AUS) - VOODOO PRINCE (Gr 3), PEISHA FELICITA (Gr 3), PIKACHU (Gr 3), POWER O'HATA (Gr 3), READY TO ATTACK (Gr 3), SHE IS NO LADY (Gr 3), STEP THE PEDAL (Gr 3), SYSMO (Gr 3), TIPITENA (Gr 3), UN DE SCEAUX (Gr 3), AFRICAN QUEEN (Listed), CAPE FACTOR (Listed), CAPETOWN HUSSEY (Listed), CAPOMENTO (Listed), CARA SALTO (Listed), CNICHT (Listed), CORANDO (Listed), DALI (Listed), ELUSIVE RED (Listed), END OF SEASON (Listed), EXECUTIVE FORCE (Listed), FASHION PRINCESS (Listed), FIXATED (Listed), GAME STARTER (Listed), GIRL OF THE RAIN (Listed), GOOD FORTUNE (Listed), HEADING NORTH (Listed), ICE LOVE (Listed), INTELLO KISS (Listed), JUST A PENNY (Listed), LA LA LAND (Listed), LAHORE (Listed), LUV U FOREVER (Listed), MABEEL (Listed), MAID A MILLION (Listed), MISS SIENNA (Listed), RECON MISSION (Listed), REINA CROSS (Listed), REPLENISH (Listed), REYAL (Listed), RIME A RIEN (Listed), RIOTICISM (Listed), ROOKE (Listed), RUSSIAN CAMELOT (Listed), SAINT GREGOIRE (Listed), SICILIANO BELLO (Listed), SILVER CAPE (Listed), SOLAGE (Listed), SOLDIER'S MINUTE (Listed), SPECTRALIGHT (Listed), SUN POWER (Listed), TESTA O CROCE (Listed), THIEF OF HEARTS (Listed), THUNDERSPEED (Listed), UPON (Listed), WICK POWELL (Listed)