DAS ROTE (IRE) 2017 F ch


Progeny of DANDY MAN

Stakes performances by surface

98.8% Turf
0% Dirt
1.2% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of DANDY MAN

Sire of 30 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2020 0 0 0 1
2019 2 2 4 13
2018 3 4 5 5
2017 1 1 2 3
2016 3 0 4 4
2015 3 2 1 1
2014 2 4 1 3
2013 0 4 0 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
PENIAPHOBIA 8 4 3 0
GREAT COMMOTION
RIVER BOYNE 2 4 2 3
MARK OF ESTEEM
LADY KAYA 2 0 1 0
SINGSPIEL
EXTORTIONIST 1 3 1 1
OASIS DREAM
LA PELOSA 1 0 2 1
BUSHRANGER
PARBOLD 0 4 0 2
ELNADIM
DANDHU 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
LORD OF THE LODGE 0 1 0 0
CAPE CROSS
MY LEA 0 0 2 3
ONE COOL CAT
BIG TIME BABY 0 0 1 1
TOBOUGG
DE BOSS MAN 0 0 1 0
DIKTAT
COMEDY 0 0 1 0
DUBAWI
ORVAR 0 0 1 0
GRAND LODGE
DAINTY DANDY 0 0 1 0
INDIAN RIDGE
LAST OPPORTUNITY 0 0 1 0
ROCK HARD TEN
CROUGHAVOUKE 0 0 0 3
FROZEN POWER
DR SIMPSON 0 0 0 3
SINGSPIEL
ABBAKOVA 0 0 0 2
DESERT KING
DAS ROTE 0 0 0 2
SHAMARDAL
NITRO BOOST 0 0 0 2
WHIPPER
CAVERNNDCHIPMUNKS 0 0 0 1
DANSILI
LORDELIO 0 0 0 1
DAYLAMI
RAPACITY ALEXANDER 0 0 0 1
GREAT COMMOTION
ANDRE AMAR 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
SHARED BELIEF 0 0 0 1
HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR
JULIA'S MAGIC 0 0 0 1
INDIAN ROCKET
SQUATS 0 0 0 1
KING'S BEST
THATSALLIMSAYING 0 0 0 1
MAJESTIC MISSILE
MR SCARLET 0 0 0 1
MARJU
DANIELSFLYER 0 0 0 1
MOTIVATOR

SHAMARDAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 62 Races 164
Best performers A-Z
AWTAAD (Gr 1), CALIFORNIAGOLDRUSH (Gr 1), HELLO YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), LATROBE (Gr 1), MARIETA (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), PINK DOGWOOD (Gr 1), PRETTY POLLYANNA (Gr 1), ROYAL YOUMZAIN (Gr 1), WALK IN MARRAKESH (Gr 1), ANDA MUCHACHO (Gr 2), DIAMOND FIELDS (Gr 2), GIFTED MASTER (Gr 2), RICHMOND AVENUE (Gr 2), SANTRY (Gr 2), SEBRING DREAM (Gr 2), SHOCKING LUCK (Gr 2), STRATHSPEY (Gr 2), VEGAS KNIGHT (Gr 2), ALGHABRAH (Gr 3), ARYAAF (Gr 3), ASTOR (Gr 3), CHAINS OF HONOUR (Gr 3), CHESSMAN (Gr 3), CIGALERA (Gr 3), DANCE DIVA (Gr 3), DUNEFLOWER (Gr 3), EXCELTIC (Gr 3), FASHION QUEEN (Gr 3), FRANKELLINA (Gr 3), FURRION (Gr 3), KEN'S DREAM (Gr 3), LADY KARTEL (Gr 3), LAKE VOLTA (Gr 3), MANCHU (Gr 3), NINE BELOW ZERO (Gr 3), PARSLEY (Gr 3), POSITIVE PROBLEMS (Gr 3), ROMANCE STORY (Gr 3), SHADOW HUNTER (Gr 3), TERTIUS (Gr 3), TUSK (Gr 3), URBAN ICON (Gr 3), WOMAN'S HEART (Gr 3), ANEEN (Listed), CLARENTINE (Listed), DAS ROTE (Listed), DESERT SAFARI (Listed), EASY STREET (Listed), FAR ABOVE (Listed), INVITATIONAL (Listed), JACK'S POINT (Listed), LAW POWER (Listed), MILD ILLUSION (Listed), PERFECT CLARITY (Listed), RATHAATH (Listed), SAGLAWY (Listed), SHAMURT (Listed), SPEEDO BOY (Listed), TULIPA ROSA (Listed), WESTPORT (Listed), ZUHOOR BAYNOONA (Listed)