AFRICAN GOLD (JPN) 2015 G ch


Progeny of STAY GOLD

Stakes performances by surface

95.4% Turf
4.6% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of STAY GOLD

Sire of 72 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2019 7 11 19 8
2018 3 12 12 1
2017 4 5 11 5
2016 3 5 10 2
2015 2 5 11 0
2014 5 5 2 0
2013 7 5 4 0
2012 10 9 3 0
2011 5 5 6 0
2010 3 7 5 2
2009 6 3 6 1
2008 1 3 7 2
2007 0 2 5 1
2006 1 0 4 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
ORFEVRE 10 5 2 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
GOLD SHIP 8 5 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
DREAM JOURNEY 6 6 3 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
FENOMENO 4 3 0 0
DANEHILL
CROCOSMIA 4 2 2 0
BOSTON HARBOR
RAINBOW LINE 4 2 1 0
FRENCH DEPUTY
EL DORADO 3 0 1 0
WHITE MUZZLE
WIN BRIGHT 2 3 3 0
ADMIRE COZZENE
NAKAYAMA FESTA 2 2 2 0
TIGHT SPOT
INDY CHAMP 2 1 2 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
RED REVEUR 2 0 2 0
DIXIELAND BAND
ETARIO 1 3 0 0
CACTUS RIDGE
PERFORM A PROMISE 1 3 0 0
TANINO GIMLET
STAY FOOLISH 1 2 5 0
KING KAMEHAMEHA
SILK MOBIUS 1 2 1 2
POLISH NAVY
ADMIRE LEAD 1 2 0 0
NUMEROUS
KOKORONO AI 1 1 2 0
DANEHILL
OCEAN BLUE 1 1 1 0
DASHING BLADE
ICE FOLLIES 1 1 1 0
KUROFUNE
WIN FABULOUS 1 0 1 1
ADMIRE COZZENE
MEINER SPHENE 1 0 1 0
JADE ROBBERY
NAKAYAMA KNIGHT 0 3 2 0
CACOETHES
JAMIL 0 3 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
WIN PRIMERA 0 2 4 0
FORTY NINER
GRAND SILK 0 2 3 2
DYNAFORMER
MEINE RATSEL 0 2 3 0
SAKURA YUTAKA O
LOOK TWICE 0 2 0 0
ALZAO
MEINER MILANO 0 1 4 0
POLISH PRECEDENT
MIENO SUCCEED 0 1 3 0
A P INDY
TSUKUBA AZUMA O 0 1 2 0
GIANT'S CAUSEWAY
FATEFUL WAR 0 1 2 0
MEJIRO MCQUEEN
STIFFELIO 0 1 2 0
MTOTO
LINATE 0 1 2 0
ORPEN
SHONAN BACH 0 1 2 0
SAKURA BAKUSHIN O
ASH GOLD 0 1 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
TWINKLE 0 1 1 0
NORTHERN TASTE
MEINER FANRONG 0 1 1 0
ROSES IN MAY
PERFECT JOY 0 1 0 1
MILL GEORGE
JUN TSUBASA 0 1 0 0
AFLEET
MEINER MEDALIST 0 1 0 0
ASSATIS
MEINE AURAM 0 1 0 0
COMMANDER IN CHIEF
AFRICAN GOLD 0 1 0 0
GONE WEST
SUPER LUMIERE 0 1 0 0
KUROFUNE
CHARDONNAY GOLD 0 1 0 0
LION HEART
DERNIER OR 0 1 0 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
BOUNCY TUNE 0 1 0 0
TONY BIN
ARCO SENORA 0 0 5 0
MOGAMBO
SOLID PLATINUM 0 0 4 0
CREATOR
SUNRISE MAX 0 0 3 1
DANCING BRAVE
EXPEDITION 0 0 3 0
LYPHARD
SO GLITTERING 0 0 2 3
SYMBOLI KRIS S
CRESCENDO LOVE 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
STAY IN SEATTLE 0 0 2 0
BELONG TO ME
CARIBBEAN GOLD 0 0 2 0
CAPE CROSS
MOUNT GOLD 0 0 2 0
MT LIVERMORE
WIN GAGNANT 0 0 2 0
POLISH NAVY
ONE BREATH AWAY 0 0 2 0
STORM CAT
TRICOLORE BLEU 0 0 1 2
PIVOTAL
TOSHO WAVE 0 0 1 1
NIPPO TEIO
ANGREIFEN 0 0 1 1
PEINTRE CELEBRE
MEINER AURATO 0 0 1 1
TOKAI TEIO
GOLD KIRISHIMA 0 0 1 0
BAILLAMONT
SERGEANT BADGE 0 0 1 0
FUSAICHI PEGASUS
COSMO PLATINA 0 0 1 0
GROOM DANCER
WIN GANADOR 0 0 1 0
MEJIRO MC QUEEN
CAT COIN 0 0 1 0
STORM CAT
K I CHOSAN 0 0 1 0
SYMBOLI KRIS S
RINEHART 0 0 0 3
KUROFUNE
CORCOVADO 0 0 0 1
END SWEEP
RED ROSES 0 0 0 1
GALILEO
M S WORLD 0 0 0 1
MARUZENSKY
BIENNALE 0 0 0 1
SPLENDID MOMENT

GONE WEST as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 271 Races 714
Best performers A-Z
AFRICAN STORY (Gr 1), AIGRETTE GARZETTE (Gr 1), ALIENATION (Gr 1), ANNOUNCE (Gr 1), APOLLO KENTUCKY (Gr 1), AQUAMARINE (Gr 1), AWESOME FEATHER (Gr 1), BONNY AND CLYDE (Gr 1), BRILLIANT SPEED (Gr 1), CONFERENCE CALL (Gr 1), DANDO AMOR (Gr 1), DISCREET DANCER (Gr 1), DUST AND DIAMONDS (Gr 1), EQUITABLE (Gr 1), FAST AND FURIOUS (Gr 1), FOREST MUSIC (Gr 1), FROST GIANT (Gr 1), GALAN DE CINE (Gr 1), GAME FACE (Gr 1), GIANT TREASURE (HK) - SEA DEFENCE (Gr 1), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 1), HELLO LIBERTY (Gr 1), JIBBOOM (Gr 1), KING DAVID (Gr 1), LAGO EN EL CIELO (Gr 1), LEADING LIGHT (Gr 1), MACARTHUR (Gr 1), MEHDAAYIH (Gr 1), MENTOR CANE (Gr 1), MERCHANT MARINE (Gr 1), MEXICAN GOLD (Gr 1), MOTIVATOR (Gr 1), OCEAN QUEST (Gr 1), OCOVANGO (Gr 1), ORDER OF ST GEORGE (Gr 1), PIPEDREAMER (Gr 1), PRINCESS SINEAD (Gr 1), QUEEN SUPREME (Gr 1), RALLY CRY (Gr 1), REFORESTATION (Gr 1), ROB ROY (Gr 1), SOLID CHOICE (Gr 1), TAKEITTOTHEEDGE (Gr 1), UNION RAGS (Gr 1), VIOLENCE (Gr 1), WEATHERVANE (Gr 1), WHITE FLAG (Gr 1), WILLCOX INN (Gr 1), ADMIRE SAGACE (Gr 2), AENEAS (Gr 2), AFRICAN GOLD (Gr 2), AVENUE GABRIEL (Gr 2), AWESOME GEM (Gr 2), BLUSHING BEAR (Gr 2), CAMPANILLAS (Gr 2), EXPRESSION (Gr 2), GO ALONE (Gr 2), GOL TRICOLOR (Gr 2), HAMPSTEAD HEATH (Gr 2), HEALTHY ADDICTION (Gr 2), HERBORISTE (Gr 2), HORS DE COMBAT (Gr 2), I'M GONE (Gr 2), KIRKENDAHL (Gr 2), LA VERITA (Gr 2), MISTY SIXES (Gr 2), NORIMBERGA (Gr 2), ONWARD ROYAL (Gr 2), OUT OF GWEDDA (Gr 2), RED DUKE (Gr 2), SCABBARD (Gr 2), SEASPEAK (Gr 2), SECRET MESSAGE (Gr 2), SIGNOFF (Gr 2), SOUPER SPEEDY (Gr 2), SPANISH FLOWER (Gr 2), SPINOFF (Gr 2), TE AKAU COUP (Gr 2), TRAVELIN MAN (Gr 2), WALTZING MATILDA (Gr 2), WARWICK AVENUE (Gr 2), ACOUSTICAL (Gr 3), ADMIRE CARIB (Gr 3), AMAZING BEAUTY (Gr 3), ANAZZAR (Gr 3), ANGEL TERRACE (Gr 3), ASPERITY (Gr 3), BE MINE TONIGHT (Gr 3), BELIEVE'N'SUCCEED (Gr 3), BHAM (Gr 3), BROADWAY VIEW (Gr 3), BRUCE WAYNE (Gr 3), CONSUL GENERAL (Gr 3), COOLWIND (Gr 3), COSMO SCHINDLER (Gr 3), DAIWA UPSET (Gr 3), DEJA BLUE (Gr 3), DREAM KIRARI (Gr 3), ELGHAYOOR (Gr 3), ENTREE (Gr 3), EVADING TEMPETE (Gr 3), FAIRY RIDE (Gr 3), GOLDEN HAWK (Gr 3), HABANEROS (Gr 3), HEAVY BREATHING (Gr 3), HEUREUX (Gr 3), HIS RACE TO WIN (Gr 3), ICE CAVE (Gr 3), IMPERIAL STAR (Gr 3), KELLSTORM (Gr 3), KUROSHIO (Gr 3), LATIN ROSE (Gr 3), LES GRANDS TROIS (Gr 3), LIGHT OF SUCCESS (Gr 3), MEXICAN ROSE (Gr 3), MIDNIGHT MISCHIEF (Gr 3), MR RYDER (Gr 3), MYSTIC BELL (Gr 3), NADA MAS QUEDA (Gr 3), OFFICER ROCKET (Gr 3), OREGON LADY (Gr 3), PAUSANIAS (Gr 3), PERUVIAN BOY (Gr 3), PIOUS ASHLEY (Gr 3), PRINCESS TAISE (Gr 3), QUEEN CABARET (Gr 3), REGION OF MERIT (Gr 3), SILVER SCREAMER (Gr 3), SKYWIRE (Gr 3), STRAIGHT THINKING (Gr 3), STROLL PATROL (Gr 3), SWEET N DISCREET (Gr 3), THE RECTIFIER (Gr 3), TOP TOSS (Gr 3), VAULT (Gr 3), VERBOUWEN (Gr 3), WANNAWINEMALL (Gr 3), WESTERN RANSOM (Gr 3), WHITE SOCKS (Gr 3), WILD SHOUT (Gr 3), YOURTIMEISNOW (Gr 3), ZARTERA (Gr 3), ABSENTEE (Listed), AGULHAS (Listed), ARCH LADY (Listed), AREOLITE (Listed), BASAATA (Listed), BE MY BABY (Listed), BE READY (Listed), BEAR'S HARD TEN (Listed), BEAU RAVELLE (Listed), BEQUIA BEAUTY (Listed), BERTSGOLDENMISSILE (Listed), BREATH OF AIR (Listed), BREATHLESS STORM (Listed), CABBAGE KEY (Listed), CALL ME HANDSOME (Listed), CAPE TRAFALGAR (Listed), CELTIC CHANT (Listed), CHONGO (Listed), CHRISTMAS FOR LIAM (Listed), CLEAR SKIES (Listed), COTE QUEST (Listed), CUTTY SARK (Listed), DANCIN SHOES (Listed), DARK SIDE (Listed), DESERT IMAGE (Listed), DESERT VIEW (Listed), DOM ABEL (Listed), DON GARCIA (Listed), DR EINSTEIN (Listed), EIGHTY THREE (Listed), EL ALEMAN (Listed), ENACT (Listed), ENROL (Listed), EQUAL OPPORTUNITY (Listed), FLASHY APPEAL (Listed), FOR THE COUNT (Listed), FRANCISCA (Listed), GEEFOUR (Listed), GIANT'S TOMB (Listed), GREAT PLAINS (Listed), HAMMERS BULLET (Listed), HIKING (Listed), HOLIDAY WISHES (Listed), HOVERING (Listed), HUMUNGOUS (Listed), INNOVATION ECONOMY (Listed), INOCENTISIMA (Listed), JET SETTING (Listed), JIGSAWS (Listed), JULY JASMINE (Listed), KIMONO (Listed), KLONDIKE KATE (Listed), KRISTALI (Listed), KRISTALL (Listed), LOVISA BEAT (Listed), MADAME VESTAL (Listed), MAGICAL AFFAIR (Listed), MAGICAL STEPS (Listed), MAKE A PASS (Listed), MARCH MUSIC (Listed), MARIEL N KATHY (Listed), MESONIC (Listed), MOONS OVER ME (Listed), MOORSIDE (Listed), MR HANDSOME (Listed), MYSTIC (Listed), ORANGE VIOLET (Listed), PAGAN (Listed), PERSONAL INTEREST (Listed), PIONEERING AGAIN (Listed), POLZEATH (Listed), RAINIER ICE (Listed), RED LINE (Listed), RESPLENDENT CEE (Listed), ROCKPORT DANCER (Listed), RUGBYMAN (Listed), SACHER MINE (Listed), SALCOMBE (Listed), SEA TO SEA (Listed), SECRET RIDE (Listed), SEHOY (Listed), SEVENLEFT (Listed), SHE'S ROUGHIN IT (Listed), SKY COPPER (Listed), SOUND SKY (Listed), SOUTH BEACH LUV (Listed), SPRING IN THE WIND (Listed), SQUARE DEAL (Listed), STORMY GOING (Listed), SWEET CECILY (Listed), TAAQAH (Listed), THE WEST'S AWAKE (Listed), THOR'S DAUGHTER (Listed), TIME FOR ATONEMENT (Listed), TIZCANO (Listed), TRIPLE GOLD (Listed), VANBRUGH (Listed), WESSEX (Listed), WEST COAST GOLD (Listed), WEST END BOY (Listed), WESTERN ART (Listed), WESTERN RIDGE (Listed), WESTERN ROAR (Listed), WESTERN TAFFY (Listed), WIXOE EXPRESS (Listed), YAMAL (Listed), YOCKEY'S WARRIOR (Listed), YUZURU (Listed), ZENELLA (Listed), ATLANTIC SEABOARD (Restricted), BEATNIK (Restricted), BLACKSILKSTOCKINGS (Restricted), CAJUN CONOSEIR (Restricted), CROW'S NEST (Restricted), DORAON HYEONPYO (Restricted), FORAFEWDOLLARSMORE (Restricted), FOXY MONEY (Restricted), GRACIE'S GEM (Restricted), IMAFLASHYFELLOW (Restricted), OTONABEE (Restricted), PLAY EIGHTEEN (Restricted), SANDRA (Restricted), SHINING SEA (Restricted), STARR OF QUALITY (Restricted), STORM WITH FLAIR (Restricted), SUNG (Restricted), SYNERGY (Restricted), TIDAL DANCER (Restricted), WESTERN PLEASER (Restricted)