GILDED AGE (JPN) 1997 C


Progeny of TIMBER COUNTRY

Stakes performances by surface

54.5% Turf
45.5% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of TIMBER COUNTRY

Sire of 28 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 0 1
2012 0 0 0 1
2011 0 0 0 2
2010 0 0 0 1
2009 0 2 1 0
2008 0 2 0 2
2007 0 3 0 5
2006 7 5 6 8
2005 4 5 7 8
2004 5 3 4 9
2003 3 4 2 3

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
EREMEIN 7 5 2 1
MARSCAY
BALLETTO 5 1 3 0
NIJINSKY
ADMIRE DON 3 0 1 5
TONY BIN
TIMBOURINA 2 1 1 1
SNIPPETS
YAMAKATSU LILY 1 2 0 1
MILL GEORGE
HISHI ATLAS 1 1 6 5
ALYDAR
TOSHO KNIGHT 0 8 0 1
JAVA GOLD
VOLUNTAS 0 1 1 4
SUNDAY SILENCE
SUZUNO MARCH 0 1 1 1
SUNDAY SILENCE
ERIMO COUNTRY 0 1 1 0
RIVLIA
WEST COUNTRY 0 1 0 1
BEST WESTERN
GILDED AGE 0 1 0 0
NORTHERN TASTE
SAKURA MIMOSA 0 1 0 0
SUNDAY SILENCE
SAM SUNG A SONG 0 0 2 2
CENTURY
FLIDAIS 0 0 1 0
FIRST NORMAN
LORD OF THE LAND 0 0 1 0
LAST TYCOON
TOSEN JO O 0 0 0 6
REAL SHADAI
KAIKAYOSO 0 0 0 2
HELISSIO
WOODGRAIN 0 0 0 1
BEST WESTERN
BURNT OAK 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
FINLAND 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
PARADISE FLOWER 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
TENSHO BOSS 0 0 0 1
NORTHERN TASTE
PALABIRO 0 0 0 1
PINE BLUFF
SHADES OF BEIGE 0 0 0 1
RAINBOW QUEST
OUR AXEMAN 0 0 0 1
SIR DAPPER
GALLANTREE 0 0 0 1
SNIPPETS
CHARM ASLEEP 0 0 0 1
ZAGREB

NORTHERN TASTE as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 80 Races 308
Best performers A-Z
ADMIRE MAX (Gr 1), AIR MESSIAH (Gr 1), AIR SHADY (Gr 1), COMPANY (Gr 1), DAIWA MAJOR (Gr 1), DAIWA SCARLET (Gr 1), DURANDAL (Gr 1), GRACE TIARA (Gr 1), INTI RAIMI (Gr 1), KISS TO HEAVEN (Gr 1), LIMITLESS BID (Gr 1), NARITA CENTURY (Gr 1), NISHINO NURSE CALL (Gr 1), RAINBOW DAHLIA (Gr 1), SKY DIGNITY (Gr 1), TELEGNOSIS (Gr 1), TOSEN HOMAREBOSHI (Gr 1), TOSEN JORDAN (Gr 1), UTOPIA (Gr 1), CARELESS WHISPER (Gr 2), COMFY (Gr 2), DARK MESSAGE (Gr 2), GOLDEN DAHLIA (Gr 2), HISTORICAL (Gr 2), KING'S TRAIL (Gr 2), LENINGRAD (Gr 2), MOERE TREASURE (Gr 2), NATIVE HEART (Gr 2), SAKURA CENTURY (Gr 2), TAMAMO BEST PLAY (Gr 2), TAMAMO HOT PLAY (Gr 2), TASCATA SORTE (Gr 2), TWINKLE (Gr 2), WIN GENIUS (Gr 2), ABE DUTCH MAN (Gr 3), AIR PIERRE (Gr 3), AMANO TRENDY (Gr 3), BEST LOCATION (Gr 3), BIG FALCON (Gr 3), BRILLIANT ROAD (Gr 3), COMPANY (Gr 3), DAIWA RAIDERS (Gr 3), JONO VICTORIA (Gr 3), LORD FLAG (Gr 3), MEINER AMUNDSEN (Gr 3), MEISHO TAMETOMO (Gr 3), MIKKI BELL (Gr 3), MOERE PINK LADY (Gr 3), NEO SUCCESS (Gr 3), NEW VERY (Gr 3), OSUMI NINE (Gr 3), PARADISE FLOWER (Gr 3), QUEEN OF QUEEN (Gr 3), SAN VALENTIN (Gr 3), SANTA FE SOLEIL (Gr 3), SHININ' RUBY (Gr 3), SIREN'S SONG (Gr 3), SPRING DREW (Gr 3), SUNRISE KING (Gr 3), SUNRISE QUALIA (Gr 3), T M CHURASAN (Gr 3), TAMAMO NICE PLAY (Gr 3), TAYLOR BURTON (Gr 3), TOSEN ORION (Gr 3), WIN DUEL (Gr 3), ADMIRE INDI (Listed), BOARD SWEEPER (Listed), HIKARI SHUTTLE (Listed), ISAO HEAT (Listed), KING OF SUNDAY (Listed), MEINER DAUS (Listed), ROYAL CANCER (Listed), RUBENS MEMORY (Listed), RUSH STREET (Listed), SHADOW VINTAGE (Listed), SING LIKE BIRD (Listed), TENSHO BOSS (Listed), WIDE SAPPHIRE (Listed), Y CUBE (Listed), ZENNO DJANGO (Listed)