PLUME ROUGE (GB) 2000 F b


Race Record

Wins
2003
3rds
2003

Sales Results

2010 December Mare
from Rockton Stud, Ireland (Agent)
to Earl du Cadran for 40000 (GBG)

2000 December Foal
from Herringswell Manor Stud, Agent
to Joanna Morgan for 5000 (GBG)


Progeny Stakes Results




Stakes performances by surface

No Surface Data Available

0% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of PLUME ROUGE

Dam of 0 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Performer
Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R

Best cross PIVOTAL x LEAR FAN

Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
DUTCH ART 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MEDICEAN 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

Great Grand Sire Offspring Total Wins Best performers
MACHIAVELLIAN 1 1 ZARWAAN (Listed)

PIVOTAL as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 145 Races 428
Best performers A-Z
ADVERTISE (Gr 1), CLADOCERA (Gr 1), CRACKSMAN (Gr 1), DEFOE (Gr 1), FAIRYLAND (Gr 1), FIRE LILY (Gr 1), GLORIOUS EMPIRE (Gr 1), HARBOUR LAW (Gr 1), HAYA LANDA (Gr 1), HERMOSA (Gr 1), HYDRANGEA (Gr 1), MABS CROSS (Gr 1), MAGICAL (Gr 1), MAIN SEQUENCE (Gr 1), MAYSON (Gr 1), MIKKI ROCKET (Gr 1), MUTAKAYYEF (Gr 1), NOW OR NEVER (Gr 1), OLMEDO (Gr 1), ONE MASTER (Gr 1), POLARISATION (Gr 1), PRECIEUSE (Gr 1), RHODODENDRON (Gr 1), THE UNITED STATES (Gr 1), VERACIOUS (Gr 1), WINSILI (Gr 1), AREO (Gr 2), AYAHUASCA (Gr 2), DANON GELATO (Gr 2), FIGHTING IRISH (Gr 2), FLYING THE FLAG (Gr 2), GOOD OLD BOY LUKEY (Gr 2), GOSPEL CHOIR (Gr 2), LUCKY KRISTALE (Gr 2), MAJEYDA (Gr 2), MARENKO (Gr 2), MITTERSILL (Gr 2), PETIT CHEVALIER (Gr 2), PLUJA (Gr 2), RAVEN'S LADY (Gr 2), SMASH WILLIAMS (Gr 2), WORLD IMPACT (Gr 2), ZONDERLAND (Gr 2), ALWARD (Gr 3), ASHKARI (Gr 3), AUBURN (Gr 3), BANK OF BURDEN (Gr 3), BRISANTO (Gr 3), CHARLIE EM (Gr 3), DAVIDS PARK (Gr 3), DELECTATION (Gr 3), DOWNFORCE (Gr 3), ELIZABETH DARCY (Gr 3), ETERNALLY (Gr 3), FAN DII NA (Gr 3), FANTASTIC MOON (Gr 3), FINAL FRONTIER (Gr 3), FIREY SPEECH (Gr 3), FLATTERING (Gr 3), GAME ZONE (Gr 3), HABAYA (Gr 3), HATHEER (Gr 3), INTIMATION (Gr 3), LA MERCED (Gr 3), LADY GLORIA (Gr 3), LOLA BEAUX (Gr 3), MISS ELIZABETH (Gr 3), MISS WORK OF ART (Gr 3), MOHEET (Gr 3), MOMAYYAZ (Gr 3), MYSTIC DAWN (Gr 3), NOT FOR SALE (Gr 3), ONENIGHTIDREAMED (Gr 3), ORDEROFTHEGARTER (Gr 3), PEUT ETRE (Gr 3), PRINCE EIJI (Gr 3), REQUISITION (Gr 3), ROBERT LE DIABLE (Gr 3), ROMANTIC SETTINGS (Gr 3), ROYAL SPRING (Gr 3), SAIMON SEELE (Gr 3), SHOW GORB (Gr 3), SILVER GALAXY (Gr 3), SNOANO (Gr 3), SPANGLED (Gr 3), TAMARIND COVE (Gr 3), TRICOLORE BLEU (Gr 3), ACCESSION (Listed), ALWAYSANDFOREVER (Listed), ALZUBRA (Listed), ARCANADA (Listed), AREA (Listed), ARGENTERO (Listed), BACCARAT (Listed), BACKCOUNTRY (Listed), BRICK BY BRICK (Listed), BURN CONTROL (Listed), CLEARLY (Listed), DALARNA (Listed), DIABOLO JAMES (Listed), DR PLANET (Listed), FIRMAMENT (Listed), FLOATING ARTIST (Listed), GOLDEN WOOD (Listed), GREAT MINDS (Listed), HARMLESS (Listed), HAYA OF FORTUNE (Listed), HIGHLY COMPOSED (Listed), HOT TEMPO (Listed), IROMEA (Listed), JUMIRA BRIDGE (Listed), KNAVESMIRE (Listed), LADYSHIP (Listed), LAWS OF SPIN (Listed), LEYTANA (Listed), LIGHT AND SHADE (Listed), MICK'S YER MAN (Listed), MISS AVONBRIDGE (Listed), NEVER BACK DOWN (Listed), NEW MAGIC (Listed), NORTH SEA (Listed), OAKLEY GIRL (Listed), PEACH TREE (Listed), PEARLY STEPH (Listed), PEPPER LANE (Listed), PERFECTION (Listed), PIANO (Listed), PIVOTTINA (Listed), POETRY (Listed), RIVELLINO (Listed), ROCK OF RIDD (Listed), SATURDAYNITELITES (Listed), SAVANNA LA MAR (Listed), SCOUNDREL (Listed), SENNOCKIAN STAR (Listed), SEVEN HEAVENS (Listed), SHEPHERD MARKET (Listed), SNOW MOON (Listed), SO IN LOVE (Listed), SORS (Listed), STRICTLY SILCA (Listed), STRINGS OF LIFE (Listed), SYMBOLIZATION (Listed), VOLUNTEER POINT (Listed), ZARWAAN (Listed)