SHABERNAK (IRE) 1999 G gr


Race Record

Wins
2005
Esher Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2005
3rds
2006

Sales Results

2006 July
from Fitzroy House Stables
to Thurloe Thoroughbred Services for 24000 (GBG)


1st Dam: SALINOVA (FR) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SHABERNAK (IRE) 1999 by AKARAD

AKARAD (FR) 1978LABUS (FR) 1971
LICATA (FR) 1969
SALINOVA (FR) 1995LINAMIX (FR) 1987
SIX LOVE (USA) 1989
Wins
2005
Esher Stakes (Listed)
2nds
2005
3rds
2006


SOUFFLEUR (GB) 2003 by IN THE WINGS

IN THE WINGS (GB) 1986SADLER'S WELLS (USA) 1981
HIGH HAWK (IRE) 1980
SALINOVA (FR) 1995LINAMIX (FR) 1987
SIX LOVE (USA) 1989





Progeny of AKARAD

Stakes performances by surface

100% Turf
0% Dirt
0% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of AKARAD

Sire of 2 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2006 0 0 0 1
2005 0 0 1 1
2003 0 0 0 1

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
SHABERNAK 0 0 1 2
LINAMIX
BLUE INSIDE 0 0 0 1
ZAYYANI

LINAMIX as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 187 Races 499
Best performers A-Z
ALNADANA (Gr 1), BAUER (Gr 1), BE BE KING (Gr 1), BLUE BUNTING (Gr 1), CIAO BELLA (Gr 1), CLODOVIL (Gr 1), COLOMBIAN (Gr 1), DASTARHON (Gr 1), ECTOT (Gr 1), FAIRLY RANSOM (Gr 1), HADAATHA (Gr 1), LESSTALK IN PARIS (Gr 1), LIBRISA BREEZE (Gr 1), LIDARI (Gr 1), LITTLE JOURNEY (Gr 1), MIGHTY HIGH (Gr 1), MONTMARTRE (Gr 1), MOST IMPROVED (Gr 1), MUHAARAR (Gr 1), MUSKETIER (Gr 1), NATAGORA (Gr 1), NAUGHTY RAFAELA (Gr 1), PRETTY CAROLINA (Gr 1), ROSANARA (Gr 1), SAGAWARA (Gr 1), SAGEBURG (Gr 1), SYMBOLI GRAN (Gr 1), US LAW (Gr 1), VALIXIR (Gr 1), VALYRA (Gr 1), VAZIRABAD (Gr 1), WOMAN O WAR (Gr 1), AROMA PERFEITO (Gr 2), ART CONTEMPORAIN (Gr 2), CLONDINNERY (Gr 2), EXEMPLAR (Gr 2), FONCE DE (Gr 2), LAVENDER LANE (Gr 2), MANDISTANA (Gr 2), MAUREEN (Gr 2), MUNTAHAA (Gr 2), PRESTWICK (Gr 2), PUSHKIN (Gr 2), SANS REWARD (Gr 2), SONGLARK (Gr 2), STARFALA (Gr 2), SUMBAL (Gr 2), SUPER CARINA (Gr 2), THAI HAKU (Gr 2), THREE BODIES (Gr 2), TRUE SOLITAIRE (Gr 2), UM LINAMIX (Gr 2), UNDER THE RAINBOW (Gr 2), VALIRANN (Gr 2), VISON CELEBRE (Gr 2), ZINABAA (Gr 2), ALBARAAH (Gr 3), ARTISTICA (Gr 3), BALLYBACKA QUEEN (Gr 3), BERET ROUGE (Gr 3), CARLA BIANCA (Gr 3), CHEREK (Gr 3), COACHWHIP (Gr 3), COSMO BARBARA (Gr 3), DIAGHAN (Gr 3), DRIFTING MIST (Gr 3), EYE IN THE SKY (Gr 3), FAROUGE (Gr 3), FIVE FIFTEEN (Gr 3), FRANKUUS (Gr 3), GOSSAMER SEED (Gr 3), GRAPHITE (Gr 3), JOAILLIERE (Gr 3), KENDARGENT (Gr 3), LEAUPARTIE (Gr 3), MA PREFERENCE (Gr 3), MARJALINA (Gr 3), MISTER PICNIC (Gr 3), REDEMPTOR (Gr 3), ROSANABAD (Gr 3), SHABERNAK (Gr 3), SHAHRASAL (Gr 3), SISMIX (Gr 3), SLATINA (Gr 3), SPARKLING POWER (Gr 3), SWEEPING UP (Gr 3), TAMAATHUL (Gr 3), THE GOLDEN AGE (HK) - KONTRASTAT (Gr 3), TOGETHER (Gr 3), VALIYR (Gr 3), VIA MILANO (Gr 3), VISIONARIO (Gr 3), VISIYANI (Gr 3), VISORIYNA (Gr 3), WAR IS WAR (Gr 3), ZINZIBERINE (Gr 3), AIFA (Listed), ALBAJULIA (Listed), ALCHIMIA (Listed), AMERICA NOVA (Listed), ASHKANND (Listed), ASHLAN (Listed), AVABIN (Listed), AXPRIME (Listed), AZAZEL (Listed), BEAUTIFIX (Listed), BERROSCOBERRO (Listed), BHAGEERATHI (Listed), BIRZALI (Listed), BIT BY BIT (Listed), CAT NOVA (Listed), CELEBRE VADALA (Listed), CENTAURUS (Listed), CLODOVINA (Listed), DARE TO ACHIEVE (Listed), DOCS LEGACY (Listed), DROIT E DEVOIR (Listed), ECOUTE MOI (Listed), EST ICI (Listed), FAIRLY FAIR (Listed), FREDERICO'S DREAM (Listed), GABELLA (Listed), GIACAS (Listed), GLOBAL GENIUS (Listed), HELISA (Listed), HERBOUILLY (Listed), HESIONE (Listed), HISTOIRE D'AMOUR (Listed), HOT FUDGE (Listed), JESSELY (Listed), KARLISSE (Listed), KHADIMA (Listed), LA CANCHE (Listed), LAGARDERE (Listed), LANA JOLIE (Listed), LARISTAN (Listed), LILY PASSION (Listed), LOVE QUEEN (Listed), LUANNAN (Listed), MAISHA (Listed), MES BLEUS YEUX (Listed), MILA (Listed), MIRAGELEVE (Listed), MIXIMAA (Listed), MR SATCHMO (Listed), NOBLE REQUEST (Listed), NOROHNA (Listed), NORTHERNER (Listed), NUALA (Listed), NUMERIEUS (Listed), OVIDIE (Listed), PASO LUNGO (Listed), PEARL MIX (Listed), PERCY (Listed), PERSISTE ET SIGNE (Listed), POWER OF THE MOON (Listed), RAASEKHA (Listed), RIOKA (Listed), RIOTISTA (Listed), ROOTHAM TRIPLE E'S (Listed), ROSHANARA (Listed), ROYAL DOLOIS (Listed), SAGAROI (Listed), SAGAUTEUR (Listed), SAGHANN (Listed), SAJWAH (Listed), SALT LAKE CITY (Listed), SAYED (Listed), SEMPRE DRAGO (Listed), SERABAD (Listed), SHAMAL (Listed), SHINING SEA (Listed), SIBILANCE (Listed), SILVER RAINBOW (Listed), SILVERHAND (Listed), SINNKOSAKO (Listed), SKATES (Listed), STUCCODOR (Listed), TESTUDO (Listed), TIKIOUINE (Listed), TIZIANA (Listed), VALASYRA (Listed), VIA VIA (Listed), WALTZ KEY (Listed), WARPATH (Listed), WHAT A CHARM (Listed), AZURA (Restricted)