SIGHTS ON GOLD (IRE) 1999 C ch


Race Record

1st Dam: SUMMER TRYSTING (USA) 1992

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SIGHTS ON GOLD (IRE) 1999 by INDIAN RIDGE

INDIAN RIDGE (IRE) 1985AHONOORA (GB) 1975
HILLBROW (GB) 1975
SUMMER TRYSTING (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
SEASONAL PICKUP (USA) 1981


SIMPLE EXCHANGE (IRE) 2001 by DANEHILL

DANEHILL (USA) 1986DANZIG (USA) 1977
RAZYANA (USA) 1981
SUMMER TRYSTING (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
SEASONAL PICKUP (USA) 1981


DESIGNS ON ROME (IRE) 2010 by HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR

HOLY ROMAN EMPEROR (IRE) 2004DANEHILL (USA) 1986
L'ON VITE (USA) 1986
SUMMER TRYSTING (USA) 1992ALLEGED (USA) 1974
SEASONAL PICKUP (USA) 1981





Progeny of INDIAN RIDGE

Stakes performances by surface

98.7% Turf
0.9% Dirt
0.4% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of INDIAN RIDGE

Sire of 62 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2014 0 0 2 0
2013 0 0 4 1
2012 0 0 1 3
2011 0 0 3 1
2010 0 0 6 1
2009 2 1 7 11
2008 6 3 5 6
2007 5 5 4 7
2006 4 6 10 20
2005 4 8 9 20
2004 4 5 7 15
2003 6 10 11 8

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
RELAXED GESTURE 6 2 1 0
ALZAO
LINNGARI 5 6 1 0
KAHYASI
MAD ABOUT YOU 4 1 4 2
DANEHILL
DAYTONA 2 4 1 0
BLUSHING JOHN
NAYYIR 2 3 3 1
SILVER HAWK
SIGHTS ON GOLD 2 1 3 0
ALLEGED
INDIAN INK 2 1 1 0
DARSHAAN
INDIAN CREEK 1 1 4 0
BERING
DOMEDRIVER 1 1 0 0
BAILLAMONT
SNOW RIDGE 1 1 0 0
ELA-MANA-MOU
RAYENI 1 0 2 2
RAINBOW QUEST
CAMPSIE FELLS 1 0 2 1
LOMOND
PATKAI 1 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
INDIAN HAVEN 1 0 0 1
LEGEND OF FRANCE
BEVERLY GREEN 1 0 0 0
ALZAO
SLEEPING INDIAN 0 4 1 2
SADLER'S WELLS
RUSSIAN HILL 0 3 2 3
DANCING BRAVE
MONTURANI 0 2 3 3
UNFUWAIN
NOELANI 0 1 4 0
TATE GALLERY
TAHREEB 0 1 2 2
BE MY NATIVE
IMPERIAL STRIDE 0 1 1 3
SADLER'S WELLS
LOCHRIDGE 0 1 1 2
SONG
AMARULA RIDGE 0 1 0 2
FORMIDABLE
LUCK MONEY 0 1 0 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
IL PIRATA 0 1 0 0
BLUEBIRD
DAWADARI 0 1 0 0
LASHKARI
ROSENDHAL 0 0 7 3
COLLEGE CHAPEL
LIBANO 0 0 3 5
BOUND FOR HONOUR
INDIAN MAIDEN 0 0 2 15
HOUSEBUSTER
APPALACHIAN TRAIL 0 0 2 4
PALACE MUSIC
ANNABELLE'S CHARM 0 0 2 1
SADLER'S WELLS
VITAL STATISTICS 0 0 2 0
GREEN DESERT
RIGIDITY 0 0 2 0
HERNANDO
SAPTAPADI 0 0 2 0
SADLER'S WELLS
ELDEST 0 0 1 5
CAERLEON
SLAPPER 0 0 1 4
BOUND FOR HONOUR
SQUAW DANCE 0 0 1 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DESERT DEW 0 0 1 1
BERING
LAFI 0 0 1 1
CAERLEON
CENTRAL STATION 0 0 1 0
ALZAO
NICOBAR 0 0 1 0
BELMEZ
PRINCE ERIK 0 0 1 0
EZZOUD
INDIAN STEPPES 0 0 1 0
SLIP ANCHOR
ONE PUTRA 0 0 0 3
NUREYEV
INDIAN FILLY 0 0 0 3
SADLER'S WELLS
DABBERS RIDGE 0 0 0 2
MOST WELCOME
ETROUBLES 0 0 0 2
NATROUN
TERRA VERDE 0 0 0 1
BERING
INDIANSKI 0 0 0 1
CAERLEON
TREASURE THE LADY 0 0 0 1
DARSHAAN
BURDLAZ 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SARGARI 0 0 0 1
DOYOUN
SAISHU 0 0 0 1
JAREER
SWISS LAKE 0 0 0 1
PETONG
BAWAADER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOCA DANCER 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SPANISH SPUR 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
SECRET RIDGE 0 0 0 1
SECRETO
RIDGE RUNNER 0 0 0 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
INSTANT RECALL 0 0 0 1
THATCHING
MANSTON 0 0 0 1
WARNING
HALLHOO 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

ALLEGED as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 102 Races 324
Best performers A-Z
ANGARA (Gr 1), BRIAN BORU (Gr 1), COMPOSURE (Gr 1), DESIGNS ON ROME (Gr 1), DUBAI DESTINATION (Gr 1), ESWARAH (Gr 1), FATE (Gr 1), FOURTY NINERS SON (Gr 1), GLAD LADY (Gr 1), INTRIGUING (Gr 1), IRISH WARRIOR (Gr 1), LIBRETTIST (Gr 1), LINDA'S LAD (Gr 1), NOTTING HILL (Gr 1), PRIDE (Gr 1), SEA MOON (Gr 1), SIGHTS ON GOLD (Gr 1), SOUVENIR GIFT (Gr 1), SULAMANI (Gr 1), THADY QUILL (Gr 1), ZAVITE (Gr 1), ACTRICE (Gr 2), ALTIUS (Gr 2), BABY FIRST (Gr 2), BINDING (Gr 2), CRIMINAL MIND (Gr 2), DEVOTED TO YOU (Gr 2), EMERALD EARRINGS (Gr 2), FIORENTINO (Gr 2), IN TIME'S EYE (Gr 2), LIM'S REWARD (Gr 2), MOON SEARCH (Gr 2), ONE OFF (Gr 2), SCANDINAVIA (Gr 2), SECRET NUMBER (Gr 2), SIMPLE EXCHANGE (Gr 2), ZORBA'S TALE (Gr 2), AMADEUS (Gr 3), BROWN WORD (Gr 3), CHOCOT (Gr 3), INDIAN SUN (Gr 3), ITNAB (Gr 3), KUSHNARENKOVO (Gr 3), MAXIMUS C (Gr 3), POLYFIRST (Gr 3), PRINCE OF WALES (Gr 3), PRUSSIAN (Gr 3), PUTMEINYOURWILL (Gr 3), RAPID PROOF (Gr 3), READY SET (Gr 3), RED TERROR (Gr 3), SEPARATO (Gr 3), STRIKE ME LUCKY (Gr 3), TARKHEENA PRINCE (Gr 3), WITH MY (Gr 3), A P FLATTER (Listed), ANURA (Listed), ANZHELIKA (Listed), ASONG FOR BILLY (Listed), BAUERS GOT HOURS (Listed), BEEBE LAKE (Listed), BELCANTISTA (Listed), BERMUDA TRIANGLE (Listed), BIG MOMENT (Listed), BIRTHPLACE (Listed), BLOODY LIZ (Listed), BRIGHT MIND (Listed), CASIGRIS (Listed), COIMBRA (Listed), COUNTY COURT (Listed), DANCE THE SLEW (Listed), DESERT MOVE (Listed), ELUSIVE RUMOUR (Listed), GEMILLI (Listed), GHAIDAA (Listed), GOLLY GOSH (Listed), JUST FOR CHANCE (Listed), KITTY O'SHEA (Listed), LA GRAN MARYLIN (Listed), MASTER'S HAND (Listed), MELODY BREAK (Listed), MIDNIGHT ARRIVAL (Listed), MINI BRUSH (Listed), MONDOVINO (Listed), MONTE BIANCO (Listed), MOVI ALONSO (Listed), OBLIQUE (Listed), OSUMI SCHNELL (Listed), PUBLISHER'S PHIL (Listed), REVOLUTIONIST (Listed), ROYAL DEVOTION (Listed), SANS SERIF (Listed), SATURDAY DEELITES (Listed), SECOND OFFENSE (Listed), SILENT MOVIE (Listed), TRIPPI STREET (Listed), ULTERIOR MOTIVES (Listed), VICTORY ALLEGED (Listed), CHIP HUNTER (Restricted), CHIPPEWAWHITECHIEF (Restricted), DESIRE AND FIRE (Restricted), MR WOODROW (Restricted)