SUMMITVILLE (GB) 2000 F b


Race Record


Sales Results

2005 December Mare
from Mount House Stables
to Katsumi Yoshida for 450000 (GBG)

2001 October Yearling
from Chippenham Lodge Stud
to James Given for 7000 (GBG)


1st Dam: TINA HEIGHTS (GB) 1995

Race record: No data held.


Progeny Stakes Results

SUMMITVILLE (GB) 2000 by GRAND LODGE

GRAND LODGE (USA) 1991CHIEF'S CROWN (USA) 1982
LA PAPAGENA (GB) 1983
TINA HEIGHTS (GB) 1995SHIRLEY HEIGHTS (GB) 1975
CATINA (GB) 1985





Progeny of GRAND LODGE

Stakes performances by surface

96.3% Turf
2% Dirt
1.6% All Weather

Distance

Stakes Performers of GRAND LODGE

Sire of 82 stakes performers since 2003

Horses by individual place achieved

Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
2010 0 0 2 1
2009 2 2 6 5
2008 2 4 3 4
2007 2 6 13 16
2006 8 7 9 13
2005 3 5 7 13
2004 8 9 11 22
2003 8 12 21 20

Performer
Br.Sire
Gr1 Gr2 Gr3 L/R
GRAND COUTURIER 6 1 3 1
SADLER'S WELLS
LIGHTNING STAR - AMBULANCE 4 4 0 2
MARAUDING
SUMMITVILLE 3 3 3 3
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
SHAMDALA 3 3 1 1
KAHYASI
FREEMASON 3 0 0 0
SIR TRISTRAM
GRAND ZULU 2 2 1 1
MILITARY PLUME
ST MORITZ 2 1 0 0
MARSCAY
HOTEL GRAND 2 0 1 1
STAR WATCH
SYMBOLI GRAN 1 2 6 2
LINAMIX
MADEIRA MIST 1 2 2 2
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
FRALOGA 1 2 1 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
MOLOTOV 1 1 3 1
ZABEEL
CROWN PROSECUTOR 1 1 1 2
AT TALAQ
SHOGUN LODGE 1 0 2 0
BEST WESTERN
LODGE THE DEEDS 1 0 1 1
ZABEEL
GRANDERA 1 0 0 0
ALYSHEBA
DALVINA 0 3 1 1
HALLING
FALAISE 0 2 4 3
NIGHT SHIFT
DORKY 0 2 3 1
PROCOL HARUM
WANNABE POSH 0 1 2 1
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
PRIORS LODGE 0 1 2 0
PERSIAN BOLD
HAMMERBEAM 0 1 2 0
STAR WATCH
PUTRA PEKAN 0 1 1 3
BELLYPHA
ELUSIVE DOUBLE 0 1 1 1
KRIS
COUNTRY LODGE 0 1 1 1
PRE EMPTIVE STRIKE
LADY BEAR 0 1 1 0
ROYAL ACADEMY
PERSIAN MAJESTY 0 1 1 0
SADLER'S WELLS
KELUCIA 0 1 1 0
ZINO
VISION OF GRANDEUR 0 1 0 1
CAERLEON
NORTH LODGE 0 1 0 1
CORTEZ 2ND
CHATEAU ISTANA 0 1 0 1
MISWAKI
GRANDE MELODY 0 1 0 1
NUREYEV
SOUL DIVA 0 1 0 0
MARSCAY
CHEVERNY 0 1 0 0
PREGO
BORDER CASTLE 0 1 0 0
SHIRLEY HEIGHTS
GRAND PASSION 0 0 3 10
BELDALE FLUTTER
BLUE CORAL 0 0 2 1
MACHIAVELLIAN
PERSIAN LASS 0 0 2 1
VAGUELY NOBLE
SUMMER SUNSET 0 0 2 0
BE MY GUEST
MIDDLEMARCH 0 0 2 0
NASHWAN
ISLAND HOUSE 0 0 1 4
LAST TYCOON
KURM 0 0 1 2
DARSHAAN
DREAM LODGE 0 0 1 2
ZAFONIC
ASPEN BREEZE 0 0 1 1
BLUEBIRD
SUPER LACUNA 0 0 1 1
BRIEF TRUCE
ADAGIO 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TORA BORA 0 0 1 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
TAHNEE TANGO 0 0 1 1
LAKE CONISTON
ADOLESCENCE 0 0 1 1
OUR POETIC PRINCE
HOST NATION 0 0 1 1
RAINBOW QUEST
ILLUMINISE 0 0 1 0
BRIEF TRUCE
BOSTON LODGE 0 0 1 0
EFISIO
JUST GRAND 0 0 1 0
NABIRPOUR
DELIGHTFUL SOFIE 0 0 1 0
ROBELLINO
CARAMAN 0 0 1 0
SHAHRASTANI
CITY OF TROY 0 0 1 0
WOODMAN
GRAND VADLA 0 0 0 3
BIKALA
SELEBELA 0 0 0 3
DARSHAAN
RATHER GRAND 0 0 0 3
SOVEREIGN RED
GRANDILOQUENT 0 0 0 2
SOUND REASON
LA MORALEJA 0 0 0 2
ZINO
DERAISMES 0 0 0 1
ASSERT
CHEVAYA 0 0 0 1
AT TALAQ
PSITTA 0 0 0 1
CADEAUX GENEREUX
KATTAVIA 0 0 0 1
ENGLISH HARBOUR
SHEBOYGAN 0 0 0 1
FAIRY KING
PASSIONATE GIRL 0 0 0 1
FAR NORTH
HOTEL DU CAP 0 0 0 1
HERNANDO
DIURNAL 0 0 0 1
JUGAH
MAISON DE PARIS 0 0 0 1
LE GRAND SEIGNEUR
ROBRICK 0 0 0 1
MARSCAY
CROMO 0 0 0 1
MISWAKI TERN
SIDEREUS 0 0 0 1
MR PROSPECTOR
GRAND SOCIETY 0 0 0 1
PRIDE OF PLACE
GRAND MARQUE 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
PEACEFALLY 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
SANDBOX 0 0 0 1
ROYAL ACADEMY
PENCHEE 0 0 0 1
SADLER'S WELLS
BOUBOULINA 0 0 0 1
SEATTLE SLEW
LOHENGREEN 0 0 0 1
TOP VILLE
LOMAS BAYAS 0 0 0 1
WONDER DANCER
VALAIN 0 0 0 1
WOODMAN

SHIRLEY HEIGHTS as a Broodmare Sire

Offspring 150 Races 461
Best performers A-Z
AKDARENA (Gr 1), ALBERTO GIACOMETTI (Gr 1), ALEXANDROVA (Gr 1), ALPINE ROSE (Gr 1), ANTON CHEKHOV (Gr 1), BLANKET BAY (Gr 1), COSMIC EXPLORER (Gr 1), DAI JIN (Gr 1), EASTERN EXPRESS (Gr 1), FAME AND GLORY (Gr 1), FIRST CHARTER (Gr 1), FLYING CLOUD (Gr 1), FRALOGA (Gr 1), GLOWLAMP (Gr 1), HYADES (Gr 1), INARA (Gr 1), JULINSKY PRINCESS (Gr 1), LAURO (Gr 1), LIGHT SHIFT (Gr 1), MAGICAL ROMANCE (Gr 1), MASTEROFTHEHORSE (Gr 1), MONA LISA (Gr 1), MONTARE (Gr 1), MUTAHADEE (Gr 1), NOBLE EAGLE (Gr 1), OPINION POLL (Gr 1), PRIVATE CHARTER (Gr 1), PROSPECT PARK (Gr 1), PROSPECT WELLS (Gr 1), ROSENKREUZ (Gr 1), SANS FRONTIERES (Gr 1), SOLEMIA (Gr 1), STOTSFOLD (Gr 1), SUMMITVILLE (Gr 1), ALEGRE LADY (Gr 2), CURBYOURENTHUSIASM (Gr 2), FRACASSANT (Gr 2), GRAND DUCAL (Gr 2), GREEN TREASURE (Gr 2), MISSIT (Gr 2), MOROZOV (Gr 2), OUI SAY OUI (Gr 2), PORTAL (Gr 2), PUERTO RICO (Gr 2), REPLICATOR (Gr 2), ROSE PRESTIGE (Gr 2), SATCHEM (Gr 2), SHIRL PEGASUS (Gr 2), TREBLE HEIGHTS (Gr 2), UVINZA (Gr 2), WASHINGTON IRVING (Gr 2), AIRMAIL SPECIAL (Gr 3), APSIS (Gr 3), ASIAN HEIGHTS (Gr 3), BERET (Gr 3), CAP O'RUSHES (Gr 3), CAPITANO CORELLI (Gr 3), CHINK OF LIGHT (Gr 3), CONCENTRIC (Gr 3), DONTELLTHEWIFE (Gr 3), EYE OF THE STORM (Gr 3), HANS HOLBEIN (Gr 3), ISLE OF GIBRALTAR (Gr 3), L'ESPERANCE (Gr 3), LA HERNANDA (Gr 3), LOVE ACADEMY (Gr 3), MADEIRA MIST (Gr 3), MARY LOUHANA (Gr 3), MISTY HEIGHTS (Gr 3), MULTIPLEX (Gr 3), OFFENBACH (Gr 3), POET (Gr 3), RED PEONY (Gr 3), ROSEBUD (Gr 3), SAREE (Gr 3), SHIELD (Gr 3), SPLENDID ERA (Gr 3), ST EXPEDIT (Gr 3), STEP SOFTLY (Gr 3), TANGALOOMA (Gr 3), THE MYTH (Gr 3), WANNABE BETTER (Gr 3), WANNABE POSH (Gr 3), ZATO (Gr 3), AQUALINA (Listed), ASCOT ISLE (Listed), ATLANTIC WAVES (Listed), BEST SIDE (Listed), CAPE MARTIN (Listed), CAPTAIN WEBB (Listed), CLAIRE SONG (Listed), COALSEAM (Listed), COBRA (Listed), COCKAYNE (Listed), DE ZEPHYR (Listed), DESTARE (Listed), DISSNEY (Listed), EL ALAMEIN (Listed), ELEGANT EMERALD (Listed), EREWHON (Listed), FANTASY RIDE (Listed), FASHIONABLE (Listed), FLING (Listed), GINMANN (Listed), GLOBAL CITY (Listed), GRAMPIAN (Listed), HEADS OR TALES (Listed), ICE PALACE (Listed), INANNA (Listed), JOYCE (Listed), KHYBER KIM (Listed), KINDLING (Listed), LA SABANA (Listed), LE DAUPHIN (Listed), LYKIOS (Listed), MABURA (Listed), MANAMA ROSE (Listed), MARCO BOY (Listed), MIKADO (Listed), MISSISIPI STAR (Listed), MOHICAN HEIGHTS (Listed), NEVER GREEN (Listed), OPEN OFFER (Listed), PATSY'S DOUBLE (Listed), PICTURE EDITOR (Listed), PINE CREEK (Listed), PIRATEER (Listed), PRIMERA VISTA (Listed), PRINCESS WANDA (Listed), PROMOTION (Listed), RIDGE RUNNER (Listed), ROAD TOSKY (Listed), SARTORIO (Listed), SCRIPTWRITER (Listed), SOCIANDO (Listed), SPECIAL PACKAGE (Listed), SPIRE (Listed), STAR OF GIBRALTAR (Listed), STARRYSTARRYNIGHT (Listed), SWEET AFTON (Listed), TACTICIAN (Listed), TAMREEN (Listed), UELE RIVER (Listed), URSA MAJOR (Listed), WELLS LYRICAL (Listed), WHIRLY BIRD (Listed), WHITE LAKE (Listed), WICKLOW HILLS (Listed), ZOLANGO (Listed), SPURRED (Restricted)